Tuesday 6/18 - Field two kickball games are being played on field 4.

All softball games at bville community park are being played as scheduled.

All Utica kickball games are being played as scheduled.


Summer Kickball registration is open!

Updated Summer Kickball League start Dates:
Sunday - July 7th
Monday - July 1st
Tuesday - June 25th
Wednesday - June 26th
Thursday - June 20th
Friday - June 28th
Basketball Schedule

2019 Sunday AM Town of Salina - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, February 3

Refs scheduling conflict - no games

Sunday, February 10

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [91]
vs
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [64]
A. Liquori - 29 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [46]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [45]
E. Hart - 21 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Budweiser [55]
vs
 
  Dipset [63]
B. VanGorden - 19 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Mudbucket [46]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [120]
C. Williams - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Shuttlesworth [84]
vs
 
  Half & Half [97]
D. Hess - 43 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Storm [59]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [52]
F. Walsh - 26 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Legit Ballers [66]
vs
 
  Da Crew [40]
Chubbs- 26 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 17

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [79]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [74]
T. Macko - 24 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Elite Squad [113]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [61]
S. Johnson - 37 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [111]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [60]
E. Robinson - 38 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Da Crew [44]
vs
 
  Budweiser [89]
L. Lambert - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [50]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [59]
J. Napolitano - 23 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [66]
vs
 
  Storm [49]
E. Hart - 32 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [66]
vs
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [72]
M. DeFrancisco - 22 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 24

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [73]
vs
 
  Budweiser [85]
Two w/ 18 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [68]
vs
 
  Dipset [97]
Two w/ 20 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [99]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [51]
C. Manning - 31 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [117]
vs
 
  Storm [89]
J. Napolitano - 44 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [50]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [65]
E. Hart - 27 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [96]
vs
 
  Half & Half [100]
E. Robinson - 29 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Elite Squad [112]
vs
 
  Da Crew [28]
A. Bryant - 38 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 3

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [71]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [93]
S. Johnson - 35 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [83]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [44]
E. Hart - 33 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Storm [81]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [95]
T. Macko - 35 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Budweiser [66]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [75]
J. Napolitano - 29 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [78]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [21]
Jawon Sanders - 19 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [86]
vs
 
  Da Crew [75]
J. Fehlman - 30 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [59]
vs
 
  Half & Half [75]
R. Testa - 30 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 10

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Mudbucket [62]
vs
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [94]
D. Stevens - 34 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [106]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [68]
J. Cooley - 35 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [35]
vs
 
  Dipset [70]
C. Eason - 17 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [75]
vs
 
  Da Crew [81]
K. Ridings - 26 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Jailhouse [103]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [61]
J. Napolitano - 50 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Budweiser [69]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [90]
A. Bryant - 38 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Legit Ballers [69]
vs
 
  Storm [57]
C. Manning - 23 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 17

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Mudbucket [61]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [73]
C. McKay - 26 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [68]
vs
 
  Storm [77]
T. Grenga - 21 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [67]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [65]
T. King - 21 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Elite Squad [93]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [81]
A. Bryant - 34 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Budweiser [52]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [69]
C. Manning - 20 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Da Crew [29]
vs
 
  Dipset [87]
C. Eason - 23 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [65]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [73]
E. Hart - 46 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 24

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [77]
vs
 
  Half & Half [71]
J. Napolitano - 25 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [62]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [48]
T. King - 27 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [80]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [54]
J. Cooley - 24 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [63]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [65]
J. Llera - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [54]
vs
 
  Budweiser [66]
N. Mattice - 15 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Dipset [84]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [81]
N. Bachiller - 25 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Da Crew [66]
vs
 
  Storm [102]
D. Calogero - 32 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 31

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [108]
vs
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [81]
J. Cooley & C. McKay - 41 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Storm [76]
vs
 
  Budweiser [83]
L. Lambert - 27 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Mudbucket [46]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [79]
J. Napolitano - 38 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [87]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [103]
A. Bryant - 50 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Da Crew [67]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [80]
E. Hart - 38 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [60]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [72]
C. Manning - 28 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Dipset [76]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [64]
B. VanGorden - 21 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 7

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Mudbucket [46]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [73]
S. Cregg - 36 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [59]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [82]
C. McKay - 31 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Elite Squad [94]
vs
 
  Storm [63]
A. Bryant - 31 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Da Crew [47]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [106]
J. Napolitano - 51 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [89]
vs
 
  Budweiser [91]
L. Lambert - 44 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Half & Half [87]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [89]
C. Manning - 33 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [53]
vs
 
  Dipset [86]
C. Eason - 33 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 14

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Da Crew [58]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [67]
H. Sullivan - 33 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Budweiser [62]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [74]
T. Macko - 30 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [73]
vs
 
  Half & Half [90]
E Robinson 33 pts
11:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [87]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [71]
J Napolitano 31 pts
12:00 PM
 
  Elite Squad [71]
vs
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [93]
M Defrancisco 34 pts
1:00 PM
 
  Legit Ballers [45]
vs
 
  Dipset [48]
N. Bachiller - 16 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Storm [81]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [53]
D. Calogero - 27 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 21

Easter Sunday - no games

Sunday, April 28

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [106]
vs
 
  Da Crew [63]
M. Felicia - 45 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [76]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [100]
J. Napolitano - 39 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Budweiser [77]
vs
 
  Half & Half [69]
N. Mattice - 33 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Mudbucket [39]
vs
 
  Dipset [85]
N. Bachiller - 20 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [94]
vs
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [58]
H. Sullivan - 41 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Storm [64]
vs
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [69]
S. Cregg - 40 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Elite Squad [90]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [53]
A. Bryant - 26 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 5

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [94]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [86]
T. Macko - 32 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Budweiser [71]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [45]
N. Mattice - 23 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Dipset [99]
vs
 
  Half & Half [50]
C. Eason - 41 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [51]
vs
 
  Da Crew [54]
Allen - 17 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [92]
vs
 
  Storm [85]
Two w/ 24 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Jailhouse [107]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [81]
A. Liquori - 35 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [43]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [61]
A. Roscoe - 16 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 12

Mother's Day - no games

Sunday, May 19

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [63]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [95]
J. Napolitano - 33 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [94]
vs
 
  Storm [65]
C. Eason - 32 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [67]
vs
 
  Hoopless Dreams [69]
H. Sullivan - 38 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [88]
vs
 
  Budweiser [97]
N. Mattice - 33 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Da Crew [63]
vs
 
  Mudbucket [66]
T. Brown - 45 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Half & Half [88]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [69]
C. Marshall - 24 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [50]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [116]
S. Johnson - 41 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 26

Memorial Day Weekend - no games

Sunday, June 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [89]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [64]
H. Sullivan - 36 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  The Situationists 2.0 [66]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [103]
T. Green - 52 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Da Crew [62]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [100]
C. Manning - 35 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Don't Reach Young Blood [67]
vs
 
  Half & Half [69]
E. Robinson - 21 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Mudbucket [40]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [94]
T. Macko - 24 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Storm [56]
vs
 
  Budweiser [72]
N. Mattice - 34 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Hoopless Dreams [49]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [50]
*Hoopless Dreams Forfeits*
9:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [59]
vs
 
  Elite Squad [90]
S. Johnson - 33 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [57]
vs
 
  Dipset [51]
D. Hess - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Budweiser [44]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [88]
J. Cooley - 23 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Sunday AM playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com