New basketball league registration for Wednesday & Thursdays is open.
Pickleball leagues open.
Monday & Tuesday Cornhole leagues open.
Fall kickball registration is open
Fall Softball registration opens July 6th.
Fall flag football registration is open.
Softball Schedule

2024 Sunday Double header MENS Softball

Sponsors

Sunday, April 28

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
  Chronic hitz [18]
vs
 
  Cuba [6]

12:20 PM
 
  Cuba [16]
vs
  Chronic hitz [14]

1:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 12

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
  Home Team Pub [11]
vs
  Treehouse [12]

12:20 PM
  Treehouse [21]
vs
  Home Team Pub [17]

1:30 PM
 
  Entrigue [0]
vs
  Chronic hitz [7]

Entrigue is a forfeit
2:40 PM
  Chronic hitz [7]
vs
 
  Entrigue [0]

Entrigue is a forfeit
 
  Cuba [27]
vs
  Emmons hvac [1]

3:50 PM
  Emmons hvac [6]
vs
 
  Cuba [17]

5:00 PM
6:10 PM
  Underdogs [7]
vs
  Plátano Power [0]

Platano Can not play

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 19

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
 
  Cuba [12]
vs
  Home Team Pub [13]

12:20 PM
  Home Team Pub [13]
vs
 
  Cuba [12]

1:30 PM
  Young Guns [19]
vs
 
  Entrigue [0]

2:40 PM
 
  Entrigue [1]
vs
  Young Guns [18]

3:50 PM
5:00 PM
  Treehouse [26]
vs
  Chronic hitz [27]

6:10 PM
  Chronic hitz [29]
vs
  Treehouse [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
12:20 PM
1:30 PM
2:40 PM
3:50 PM
 
  Cuba [21]
vs
 
  Entrigue [7]

5:00 PM
 
  Entrigue [6]
vs
 
  Cuba [17]

6:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

Rain Out - Make Ups moved to Sat June 22

Saturday, June 15

Rain Date

Sunday, June 16

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
  Underdogs [23]
vs
  Emmons hvac [11]

12:20 PM
  Emmons hvac [12]
vs
  Underdogs [15]

1:30 PM
  Young Guns [15]
vs
  Treehouse [14]

2:40 PM
  Treehouse [13]
vs
  Young Guns [12]

  No Base Like Home [3]
vs
 
  Cuba [39]

3:50 PM
 
  Cuba [19]
vs
  No Base Like Home [7]

5:00 PM
6:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 23

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
12:20 PM
  Emmons hvac [24]
vs
 
  Entrigue [17]

1:30 PM
 
  Entrigue [11]
vs
  Emmons hvac [14]

2:40 PM
3:50 PM
  Treehouse [2]
vs
 
  Cuba [10]

5:00 PM
 
  Cuba [14]
vs
  Treehouse [20]

6:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 7

  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
12:20 PM
  Ball’ N Sockets [16]
vs
 
  Entrigue [11]

1:30 PM
 
  Cuba [2]
vs
  Young Guns [21]

2:40 PM
  Young Guns [17]
vs
 
  Cuba [4]

3:50 PM
5:00 PM
6:10 PM
  Home Team Pub [18]
vs
  Underdogs [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 4

4/28 Rain Out Make Ups
Byes
Ball’ N Sockets, Chronic hitz, Cuba, No Base Like Home
  Field 1 Field 2
11:10 AM
12:20 PM
1:30 PM
2:40 PM
3:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com