Friday 9/24 - All Kickball games are being played on fields 1 & 3.
Basketball Schedule

2021 Sunday AM @ Boys and Girls Club

Sponsors

Sunday, August 22

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [55]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [91]
K. Caiello - 30 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Chosen one [48]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [47]
Z. Coleman - 16 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  315 Look Alive [66]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [65]
H. Thomas - 34 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [46]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [51]
Marty Felicia - 14 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Lights out [55]
vs
 
  Man down [72]
M. Davis - 27 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 29

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Chosen one [58]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [90]
S. Harris - 28 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [68]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [75]
C. Kinnison - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  315 Look Alive [43]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [64]
K. Nickens- 25 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [35]
vs
 
  Lights out [37]
L. Cirino - 11 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [96]
vs
 
  Man down [73]
L. Sanchez - 33 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 12

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Lights out [51]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [61]
J. Cooley - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Everybody Eats [86]
vs
 
  Chosen one [66]
11:00 AM
 
  Man down [85]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [66]
N. Cutler - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [56]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [64]
Two tied with 19 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [50]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [0]
**CNY Wash Ups forfeited**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 19

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [82]
vs
 
  Man down [97]
#1 had 9-3 pointers
10:00 AM
 
  Chosen one [51]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [77]
Lead scorer YMCA with 31 points
11:00 AM
 
  Syrious Ballers [72]
vs
 
  Lights out [55]
Lead scorer was 10 with 23
12:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [55]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [86]
Dre had 12 - 3 pointers
1:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [90]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [74]
Lead scorer was Christian with 25 points

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 26

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 3

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 10

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 17

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 24

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com