New basketball league registration for Wednesday & Thursdays is open.
Monday Cornhole league @ wildcat is open. (Sharkey's Tuesday is Full)
Fall kickball registration is open
Fall Softball registration is open
Fall flag football registration is open.
Flag Football Schedule

2024 Spring/Summer Flag Football - Sunday Mornings - Clay Park South

Sponsors

Sunday, May 19

Double Headers
OG Legends
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  OG Legends [8]
vs
 
  Brotherhood [26]

 
  That Team [36]
vs
 
  Cusetown monsters [0]

10:00 AM
 
  OG Legends [7]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [32]

 
  Revenge Tour [19]
vs
 
  Immortals [8]

11:00 AM
 
  The Boys [6]
vs
 
  Boondock Saints [44]

 
  The Upstate Titans [12]
vs
 
  CUSE [17]

12:00 PM
 
  The Money Team [14]
vs
  Goon squad [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 2

Double Headers
Wolfpack
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Brotherhood [19]
vs
 
  Henny Academy [20]

 
  Wolfpack [14]
vs
 
  That Team [22]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [0]
vs
 
  Boondock Saints [28]

 
  Cusetown monsters [6]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [20]

11:00 AM
  Goon squad [12]
vs
 
  The Boys [2]

12:00 PM
 
  CUSE [42]
vs
 
  The Money Team [0]

 
  Strictly Business [14]
vs
 
  OG Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 9

Double Headers
Cusetown monsters
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Henny Academy [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [14]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [22]
vs
 
  The Upstate Titans [20]

 
  OG Legends [0]
vs
 
  That Team [30]

11:00 AM
 
  Boondock Saints [0]
vs
 
  CUSE [14]

 
  The Money Team [25]
vs
 
  The Boys [6]

12:00 PM
  Goon squad [0]
vs
 
  Revenge Tour [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 16

Double Headers
Henny Academy
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Brotherhood [20]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [13]

10:00 AM
 
  That Team [6]
vs
 
  Strictly Business [0]

11:00 AM
 
  Revenge Tour [12]
vs
 
  CUSE [6]

 
  OG Legends [6]
vs
 
  Henny Academy [14]

12:00 PM
 
  The Boys [6]
vs
 
  Immortals [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 23

Double Headers
Strictly Business
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Henny Academy [0]
vs
 
  That Team [6]

 
  Wolfpack [0]
vs
 
  Strictly Business [24]

10:00 AM
 
  CUSE [24]
vs
  Goon squad [6]

11:00 AM
 
  Revenge Tour [25]
vs
 
  The Boys [0]

 
  The Money Team [8]
vs
 
  Immortals [16]

12:00 PM
 
  Cusetown monsters [14]
vs
 
  OG Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 30

Double Headers
Brotherhood
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack [26]
vs
 
  Brotherhood [14]

 
  Strictly Business [7]
vs
 
  That Team [6]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [6]
vs
 
  CUSE [26]

11:00 AM
 
  The Money Team [0]
vs
 
  Revenge Tour [19]

 
  Henny Academy [26]
vs
 
  OG Legends [0]

12:00 PM
 
  The Boys [6]
vs
 
  The Upstate Titans [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 7

Byes
Brotherhood
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack [6]
vs
 
  Henny Academy [25]

 
  That Team [14]
vs
 
  OG Legends [0]

OG is a forfeit
10:00 AM
  Goon squad [0]
vs
 
  Immortals [14]

11:00 AM
 
  CUSE [38]
vs
 
  The Boys [0]

12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 14

Double Headers
That Team
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Revenge Tour [19]
vs
 
  The Money Team [0]

 
  That Team [37]
vs
 
  Brotherhood [0]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [12]
vs
  Goon squad [0]

 
  That Team [19]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [0]

11:00 AM
 
  CUSE [27]
vs
 
  Boondock Saints [6]

12:00 PM
 
  The Upstate Titans [6]
vs
 
  The Boys [2]

 
  OG Legends [0]
vs
 
  Cusetown monsters [14]

OG is a forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
9:00 AM
2024 Summer B bracket
Semifinals
2024 Summer B bracket
Semifinals
10:00 AM
2024 Summer B bracket
Finals
2024 Summer A bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com