Registration is open for the following leagues that start in January:


Bowling - Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday or Friday
Cornhole - Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursday
Flag Football - Session 2 Now starts Feb 10th.


2023 spring kickball & softball registration is OPEN! Register your kickball team by Feb 1st to save $$.

All registration is online, just click on the sport for more details and to register.

Free Agents and Teams wanted! Get involved and meet some cool people!


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off (after April 1st) to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD
Also, Like us on Facebook Syracuse Sports Association - SSA
Flag Football Schedule

Flag Football - Spring Sundays - Kickball Park

Sponsors

Sunday, May 8

Byes
Ballers
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Solutions [14]
vs
 
  Usherwood [7]
 
  9TH MAN [6]
vs
 
  SHARKS [12]
10:00 AM
 
  Fully Charged [6]
vs
 
  Triple Threat [19]
 
  Pawn kings [7]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [6]
 
  Thee Free Agents [6]
vs
 
  Wolves [27]
11:00 AM
 
  Dime Time [32]
vs
 
  EJ [12]
 
  T.E.A.M [28]
vs
 
  DEATH ROW [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

Byes
Fully Charged
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  DEATH ROW [7]
vs
 
  Ballers [26]
 
  Wolves [13]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [35]
 
  9TH MAN [6]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [14]
10:00 AM
 
  Dime Time [19]
vs
 
  Blizzy Productions [18]
 
  SHARKS [33]
vs
 
  EJ [2]
11:00 AM
 
  Triple Threat [26]
vs
 
  Usherwood [7]
 
  T.E.A.M [14]
vs
 
  Solutions [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

Byes
Solutions
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  SHARKS [12]
vs
 
  Dime Time [36]
 
  EJ [6]
vs
 
  Blizzy Productions [12]
 
  DEATH ROW [0]
vs
 
  Fully Charged [39]
10:00 AM
 
  Wolves [6]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [13]
 
  Thee Free Agents [6]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [39]
11:00 AM
 
  Usherwood [13]
vs
 
  T.E.A.M [18]
 
  Ballers [26]
vs
 
  Triple Threat [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 5

Byes
Triple Threat
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Blizzy Productions [14]
vs
 
  SHARKS [14]
 
  Usherwood [6]
vs
 
  Ballers [12]
 
  Fully Charged [0]
vs
 
  T.E.A.M [36]
10:00 AM
 
  Solutions [6]
vs
 
  DEATH ROW [26]
 
  EJ [18]
vs
 
  The Replacements [13]
 
  Purple Reign [6]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [26]
11:00 AM
 
  Thee Free Agents [0]
vs
 
  Dime Time [35]
 
  Pawn kings [12]
vs
 
  Wolves [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

Double Headers
Pawn kings
Byes
SHARKS, Usherwood
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Fully Charged [13]
vs
 
  Solutions [21]
 
  The Replacements [6]
vs
 
  Dime Time [42]
 
  Purple Reign [40]
vs
 
  Thee Free Agents [14]
10:00 AM
 
  Triple Threat [20]
vs
 
  DEATH ROW [0]
 
  Ballers [0]
vs
 
  T.E.A.M [20]
 
  Wolves [6]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [13]
11:00 AM
 
  EJ [6]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 19

Double Headers
Ballers, Usherwood
Byes
T.E.A.M
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Pawn kings [34]
vs
 
  EJ [6]
 
  Ballers [14]
vs
 
  Fully Charged [14]
 
  9TH MAN [20]
vs
 
  Thee Free Agents [6]
10:00 AM
 
  Dime Time [28]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [7]
 
  Solutions [15]
vs
 
  Triple Threat [19]
11:00 AM
 
  DEATH ROW [13]
vs
 
  Usherwood [14]
 
  SHARKS [0]
vs
 
  The Replacements [14]
12:00 PM
 
  Usherwood [14]
vs
 
  Ballers [14]
 
  Blizzy Productions [0]
vs
 
  Wolves [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

Double Headers
Purple Reign, Triple Threat
Byes
SHARKS
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Wolves [30]
vs
 
  EJ [12]
 
  Usherwood [14]
vs
 
  Fully Charged [0]
 
  Thee Free Agents [18]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [34]
10:00 AM
 
  Triple Threat [6]
vs
 
  T.E.A.M [13]
 
  The Replacements [7]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [30]
 
  Ballers [19]
vs
 
  Solutions [14]
11:00 AM
 
  DEATH ROW [6]
vs
 
  Triple Threat [19]
 
  9TH MAN [6]
vs
 
  Dime Time [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 10

Double Headers
Fully Charged , Solutions , T.E.A.M
Byes
SHARKS
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Dime Time [13]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [20]
 
  T.E.A.M [13]
vs
 
  Usherwood [0]
 
  Solutions [18]
vs
 
  Fully Charged [6]
10:00 AM
 
  The Replacements [18]
vs
 
  Wolves [6]
 
  T.E.A.M [6]
vs
 
  Ballers [14]
 
  Triple Threat [18]
vs
 
  Solutions [7]
11:00 AM
 
  EJ [27]
vs
 
  Thee Free Agents [20]
 
  9TH MAN [6]
vs
 
  Purple Reign [20]
 
  Fully Charged [14]
vs
 
  DEATH ROW [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Fully Charged [18]
vs
 
  Solutions [19]
 
  EJ [0]
vs
 
  Dime Time [25]
 
  Wolves [36]
vs
 
  The Replacements [8]
11:00 AM
 
  DEATH ROW [0]
vs
 
  Triple Threat [14]
 
  Thee Free Agents [14]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [37]
 
  Purple Reign [6]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [42]
12:00 PM
 
  Usherwood [18]
vs
 
  Ballers [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
9:00 AM
 
  Solutions [13]
vs
 
  T.E.A.M [20]
10:00 AM
 
  Ballers [20]
vs
 
  Triple Threat [0]
11:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [24]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [26]
12:00 PM
 
  Wolves [13]
vs
 
  Dime Time [35]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
10:00 AM
 
  Ballers [18]
vs
 
  T.E.A.M [19]
11:00 AM
 
  Dime Time [29]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com