New basketball league registration for Wednesday & Thursdays is open.
Monday Cornhole league @ wildcat is open. (Sharkey's Tuesday is Full)
Fall kickball registration is open
Fall Softball registration is open
Fall flag football registration is open.
Cornhole Schedule

2022/23 Tuesday Night Corn Hole at Sharkey's

Sponsors

Tuesday, November 15

Double Headers
Eagles Nest, Happy goats, Holebags, Martin , Wenry & Hilliam
Byes
Team Ron
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  Sack Attack! [3]
vs
  Holebags [0]

8:00 PM
  Martin [3]
vs
  Holebags [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 22

Double Headers
Eagles Nest, Sack Attack!, Team Ron, Wenry & Hilliam
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Team Ron [2]
vs
  Sack Attack! [1]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  Eagles Nest [3]
vs
  Team Ron [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, November 29

Double Headers
Happy goats, Sack Attack!, Team Ron, The Nebraska UniCorns
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Team Ron [3]
vs
  Happy goats [0]

  Martin [0]
vs
  Eagles Nest [3]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 6

Double Headers
Holebags, Martin , Sack Attack!, The Nebraska UniCorns
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Happy goats [1]
vs
  Holebags [2]

7:15 PM
  Martin [2]
vs
  Holebags [1]

8:00 PM
  Martin [1]
vs
  Team Ron [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 13

Double Headers
Eagles Nest, Martin , Team Ron, Wenry & Hilliam
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Eagles Nest [3]
vs
  Holebags [0]

Hole Bags is a forfeit
  Team Ron [3]
vs
  Martin [0]

7:15 PM
  Happy goats [0]
vs
  Martin [3]

8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, December 20

Double Headers
Happy goats, Holebags, Team Ron, Wenry & Hilliam
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Happy goats [0]
vs
  Team Ron [3]

7:15 PM
  Team Ron [3]
vs
  Holebags [0]

8:00 PM
  Martin [1]
vs
  Sack Attack! [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 3

Double Headers
Eagles Nest, Happy goats, Martin , The Nebraska UniCorns
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Sack Attack! [2]
vs
  Martin [1]

7:15 PM
  Holebags [1]
vs
  Happy goats [2]

  Eagles Nest [3]
vs
  Martin [0]

8:00 PM
  Team Ron [0]
vs
  Eagles Nest [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 10

Double Headers
Sack Attack!, Team Ron, The Nebraska UniCorns, Wenry & Hilliam
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Sack Attack! [0]
vs
  Team Ron [3]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 17

  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Holebags [3]
vs
  Team Ron [0]

7:15 PM
  Happy goats [0]
vs
  Martin [3]

  Sack Attack! [3]
vs
  Holebags [0]

8:00 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, January 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Holebags [0]
vs
  Team Ron [3]

7:15 PM
  Martin [0]
vs
  Sack Attack! [3]

8:00 PM
8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com