LAST CALL!!!! Registration for 2024 Kickball and Softball leagues are open! Deadline to register for spring kickball & softball is Sunday April 14th.
Kickball starts week of April 21st.
Softball starts weeks of April 28th

Flag Football Update - Save these dates.
TWO 5v5 tourneys in the works. April 13th & 27th. Location Sunnycrest. REG is open for the 13th.

Outdoor league registration closes May 5th. Rosters lock May 10th and payments are due by May 10th. First games are May 12th at Clay Park South. (Buckley road behind Hafner’s restaurant)

How to Sign Up:
Visit the Syracuse Sports Association website.
Choose your sport and find detailed information including cost, start dates, registration dates.
Easily register as an individual or captain a team.

For Sponsors:
Send checks to: SSA, 7192 Oswego Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090.
Make checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc. Include your team name/day.

Free Agents:
Join via our SSA FREE AGENT BOARD on Facebook. Connect, team up, and play!
Stay Connected:

Like us on Facebook: Syracuse Sports Association - SSA. - TikTok - @ssaleagues

For more information and specifics about each league click the individual sports pages from the menu above.
Flag Football Schedule

2022 Spring Flag Football -Sunday Mornings

Sponsors

Sunday, May 15

Double Headers
Bang Bros
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  OG’s [12]
vs
 
  Brotherhood [7]

 
  Past our prime [12]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [6]

10:00 AM
 
  4th and Schlong [12]
vs
 
  Henny Academy [19]

11:00 AM
 
  Bang Bros [14]
vs
 
  The Misfits [6]

 
  9th man [0]
vs
  OTF [18]

12:00 PM
 
  Immortals [18]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [19]

 
  Legends [6]
vs
 
  Strictly Business [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

Double Headers
9th man
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Immortals [8]
vs
 
  Past our prime [6]

 
  OG’s [14]
vs
 
  Legends [20]

10:00 AM
 
  9th man [32]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [16]

11:00 AM
 
  Bang Bros [28]
vs
 
  9th man [6]

12:00 PM
 
  The Misfits [9]
vs
  OTF [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 5

Double Headers
The Misfits
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Immortals [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [18]

 
  Brotherhood [0]
vs
 
  Henny Academy [6]

10:00 AM
 
  9th man [20]
vs
 
  Past our prime [19]

11:00 AM
  OTF [12]
vs
 
  The Misfits [7]

12:00 PM
 
  4th and Schlong [6]
vs
 
  OG’s [18]

 
  The Misfits [3]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [26]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

Double Headers
Past our prime
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack [6]
vs
 
  Past our prime [6]

 
  Bang Bros [19]
vs
  OTF [6]

11:00 AM
 
  Past our prime [18]
vs
 
  Immortals [7]

 
  Henny Academy [9]
vs
 
  Legends [20]

12:00 PM
 
  Strictly Business [26]
vs
 
  OG’s [6]

 
  9th man [18]
vs
 
  The Misfits [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 19

Double Headers
Immortals
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Brotherhood [15]
vs
 
  4th and Schlong [0]

  OTF [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [6]

10:00 AM
 
  The Misfits [25]
vs
 
  Immortals [19]

 
  Bang Bros [14]
vs
 
  Past our prime [13]

11:00 AM
 
  Immortals [19]
vs
 
  9th man [24]

12:00 PM
 
  Legends [27]
vs
 
  OG’s [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

Double Headers
Wolfpack
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Strictly Business [18]
vs
 
  Brotherhood [14]

 
  Wolfpack [30]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [12]

10:00 AM
  OTF [24]
vs
 
  Past our prime [12]

 
  Wolfpack [14]
vs
 
  Immortals [12]

11:00 AM
 
  The Misfits [25]
vs
 
  9th man [6]

12:00 PM
 
  Legends [26]
vs
 
  Free Agents Finest [0]

 
  Henny Academy [20]
vs
 
  OG’s [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 10

Double Headers
9th man
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Immortals [12]
vs
  OTF [19]

 
  Brotherhood [14]
vs
 
  Legends [18]

10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack [12]
vs
 
  9th man [6]

 
  Past our prime [0]
vs
 
  The Misfits [19]

12:00 PM
 
  OG’s [19]
vs
 
  Free Agents Finest [6]

 
  9th man [19]
vs
 
  Bang Bros [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 17

Double Headers
OTF
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  The Misfits [7]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [6]

 
  Legends [20]
vs
 
  4th and Schlong [0]

10:00 AM
 
  OG’s [19]
vs
  The Legendary Sannin [21]

11:00 AM
 
  Past our prime [0]
vs
  OTF [20]

 
  Bang Bros [19]
vs
 
  Immortals [0]

12:00 PM
  OTF [32]
vs
 
  9th man [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Past our prime [0]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [18]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [6]
vs
  OTF [26]

 
  4th and Schlong [13]
vs
 
  Legends [35]

11:00 AM
 
  9th man [14]
vs
 
  The Misfits [21]

 
  Henny Academy [14]
vs
 
  OG’s [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack
vs
  OTF

10:00 AM
Spring 2022 B Division Bracket
Finals
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
Spring 2022 A Division Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com