SPRING KICKBALL & SOFTBALL registration is open! Register by March 1st and SAVE $$ on your kickball team!
Cornhole Schedule

2019/20 Monday Night Corn Hole at Sharkey's

Sponsors

Monday, November 11

Double Headers
We are Corn
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  Undigestible [0]
vs
  Walker 1 [3]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 18

Double Headers
The Cobfathers
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 25

Double Headers
Walker 1
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  We are Corn [0]
vs
  Walker 1 [3]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 2

Double Headers
A-maize-ing Tossers
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  We are Corn [3]
vs
  A-maize-ing Tossers [0]
Tossers Forfeit
7:15 PM
  The Cobfathers [3]
vs
  A-maize-ing Tossers [0]
Tossers Forfeit
  The Cousins [3]
vs
  Bag Assassins [0]
Bad Assassins Forfeit
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 9

Double Headers
Undigestible
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  A-maize-ing Tossers [0]
vs
  Corn Stars - Brock [3]
Tossers Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 16

Double Headers
The Cousins
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 23

Double Headers
Bag Assassins, The Cousins
Byes
Corn Stars - Brock
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  Walker 1 [2]
vs
  The Cousins [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 6

Double Headers
Corn Stars - Brock
Byes
The Cousins
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  Mr. Beanbags [3]
vs
  Walker 1 [0]
8:00 PM
  Bag Assassins [0]
vs
  Corn Stars - Brock [3]
Bad Assasins - Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 13

Double Headers
Corn Stars - Matt, Get it in the hole, Mr. Beanbags
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, January 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Everyone arrive @ 6:30pm. Round 1 and quarterfinals are 1 game and after that games are 2/3.
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:15 PM
7:30 PM
Sharkey's Monday playoffs
Semifinals
Sharkey's Monday playoffs
Semifinals
8:00 PM
Sharkey's Monday playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com