Flag Football Schedule

2018/19 Indoor Flag Football Friday nights at Jones Rd

Sponsors

Friday, November 16

Byes
Doomsday Bunnies
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
 
  Seahawks [42]
vs
 
  Bullies [21]
9:40 PM
 
  9TH MAN [32]
vs
 
  Rough Riders [0]
 
  Blunt force [6]
vs
 
  Run it up [15]
10:40 PM
 
  Dream Killers [14]
vs
 
  YMT [18]
 
  Tazed and Confused [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [20]
11:40 PM
 
  TBD [38]
vs
 
  Sangertown Plugs [0]
 
  Trapstars [6]
vs
 
  Kings of the North [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, November 23

No Games Happy Thanksgiving

Friday, November 30

Byes
Bullies
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
 
  YMT [8]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [31]
 
  Kings of the North [20]
vs
 
  Blunt force [13]
10:40 PM
 
  Dream Killers [20]
vs
 
  TBD [6]
 
  Solutions [20]
vs
 
  Trapstars [12]
11:40 PM
 
  Sangertown Plugs [6]
vs
 
  Seahawks [54]
 
  Run it up [43]
vs
 
  Tazed and Confused [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 7

Byes
Dream Killers
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
 
  Bullies [17]
vs
 
  Doomsday Bunnies [14]
9:40 PM
 
  TBD [7]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [23]
 
  Kings of the North [20]
vs
 
  Solutions [12]
10:40 PM
 
  Seahawks [18]
vs
 
  YMT [6]
 
  Trapstars [6]
vs
 
  Run it up [27]
11:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 14

Byes
TBD
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
 
  Bullies [14]
vs
 
  Dream Killers [12]
9:40 PM
 
  YMT [12]
vs
 
  Rough Riders [13]
 
  Trapstars [18]
vs
 
  Blunt force [19]
10:40 PM
 
  Kings of the North [21]
vs
 
  Seahawks [6]
11:40 PM
 
  Sangertown Plugs [0]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [41]
 
  Solutions [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 21

Byes
YMT
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
10:40 PM
11:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 4

Byes
Sangertown Plugs
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
 
  YMT
vs
 
  Bullies
10:40 PM
11:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 11

Byes
Tazed and Confused, 9TH MAN , Rough Riders
  Field 1 Field 2
8:40 PM
9:40 PM
 
  TBD
vs
 
  YMT
10:40 PM
11:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
8:40 PM
B Division
Quarterfinals
9:40 PM
B Division
Quarterfinals
A Division
Quarterfinals
10:40 PM
A Division
Quarterfinals
A Division
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
8:40 PM
A Division
Semifinals
9:40 PM
B Division
Semifinals
B Division
Semifinals
10:40 PM
A Division
Finals
B Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 457-7678
info@cusesports.com