Games are on. Please stay hydrated…and not just with beer! Be careful.

Summer Kickball Registration is extended to each nights spring playoff night. Some summer leagues start next week! (Week of June 23rd)
Flag Football Schedule

Spring 2018 Flag Football - Sunday Mornings

Sponsors

Sunday, May 20

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  JGB Legends [42]
vs
 
  The Sirs [6]

 
  Pawn kings [6]
vs
 
  Solutions [19]

10:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [7]
vs
 
  Bullies [13]

 
  Orange Crush [7]
vs
 
  K. F(EED). R. [6]

11:00 AM
 
  Immortals [6]
vs
 
  Mustangs [13]

 
  Cougars [13]
vs
 
  Run it up [26]

12:00 PM
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [0]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [33]

 
  Arrow Crushers [12]
vs
 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 3

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Mustangs [15]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [19]

 
  K. F(EED). R. [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [28]

10:00 AM
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [8]
vs
 
  Bullies [13]

 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [6]
vs
 
  Run it up [21]

11:00 AM
 
  The Sirs [19]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [24]

 
  Orange Crush [0]
vs
 
  Cougars [27]

12:00 PM
 
  JGB Legends [6]
vs
 
  Immortals [18]

 
  Arrow Crushers [15]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [29]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 10

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [20]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [22]

 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [6]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [7]

10:00 AM
 
  The Sirs [0]
vs
 
  Immortals [33]

 
  Pawn kings [19]
vs
 
  Run it up [15]

11:00 AM
 
  Mustangs [6]
vs
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [6]

 
  Solutions [27]
vs
 
  Arrow Crushers [0]

12:00 PM
 
  Bullies [19]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [20]

 
  Cougars [12]
vs
 
  K. F(EED). R. [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 17

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [13]
vs
 
  The Sirs [12]

 
  Arrow Crushers [12]
vs
 
  Cougars [30]

10:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [6]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [29]

 
  Solutions [7]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [6]

11:00 AM
 
  Bullies [6]
vs
 
  Mustangs [13]

 
  K. F(EED). R. [6]
vs
 
  Run it up [13]

12:00 PM
 
  Immortals [13]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [6]

 
  Pawn kings [12]
vs
 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 24

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [37]
vs
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [6]

 
  Run it up [18]
vs
 
  Arrow Crushers [6]

10:00 AM
 
  Bullies [15]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [19]

 
  Pawn kings [22]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [14]

11:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]
vs
 
  Immortals [28]

 
  Solutions [13]
vs
 
  Cougars [16]

12:00 PM
 
  Mustangs [25]
vs
 
  The Sirs [0]

 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [21]
vs
 
  K. F(EED). R. [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 8

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [0]
vs
 
  Immortals [26]

 
  Run it up [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [6]

10:00 AM
 
  Mustangs [26]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [21]

 
  Orange Crush [57]
vs
 
  Arrow Crushers [12]

11:00 AM
 
  The Sirs [19]
vs
 
  Bullies [21]

 
  K. F(EED). R. [0]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [12]

12:00 PM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [7]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [14]

 
  Cougars [7]
vs
 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [13]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 15

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  JGB Legends [20]
vs
 
  Mustangs [14]

 
  Solutions [21]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [21]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [20]
vs
 
  The Sirs [6]

 
  Run it up [22]
vs
 
  K. F(EED). R. [0]

11:00 AM
 
  Bullies [12]
vs
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [27]

 
  Cougars [30]
vs
 
  Arrow Crushers [0]

12:00 PM
 
  9TH MAN [35]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [13]

 
  Orange Crush [14]
vs
 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 22

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [12]
vs
 
  The Sirs [8]

 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [6]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [12]

10:00 AM
 
  Immortals [18]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [27]

 
  Arrow Crushers [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [36]

11:00 AM
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [7]
vs
 
  Mustangs [12]

 
  K. F(EED). R. [7]
vs
 
  Cougars [26]

12:00 PM
 
  Bullies [16]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [21]

 
  Orange Crush [6]
vs
 
  Solutions [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 29

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Mustangs [20]
vs
 
  Immortals [26]

 
  K. F(EED). R. [20]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [18]

10:00 AM
 
  The Sirs [20]
vs
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [14]

 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [6]
vs
 
  Solutions [0]

11:00 AM
 
  JGB Legends [13]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [26]

 
  Run it up [27]
vs
 
  Cougars [12]

12:00 PM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [13]
vs
 
  Bullies [20]

 
  Pawn kings [37]
vs
 
  Arrow Crushers [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 5

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Immortals [26]
vs
 
  Bullies [8]

 
  Cougars [12]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [15]

10:00 AM
 
  JGB Legends [12]
vs
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [0]

Damaged Goods is a forfeit
 
  Arrow Crushers [6]
vs
 
  K. F(EED). R. [25]

11:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [14]
vs
 
  Mustangs [18]

 
  Solutions [0]
vs
 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [0]

12:00 PM
 
  The Sirs [12]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]

Forfeit
 
  Run it up [24]
vs
 
  Orange Crush [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [6]
vs
 
  Mustangs [13]

 
  Arrow Crushers [6]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [27]

10:00 AM
 
  The Sirs [12]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [20]

 
  BLACK KNIGHTS [6]
vs
 
  Cougars [12]

11:00 AM
 
  Bullies [36]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [12]

 
  K. F(EED). R. [8]
vs
 
  Run it up [25]

12:00 PM
 
  DAMAGED GOODS [0]
vs
 
  Immortals [12]

Damaged Goods is a Forfeit.
 
  Orange Crush [6]
vs
 
  Solutions [20]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Bullies [20]
vs
 
  Immortals [25]

 
  Cougars [12]
vs
 
  Pawn kings [7]

10:00 AM
 
  Mustangs [7]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [23]

 
  Solutions [12]
vs
 
  Run it up [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com