Get ready for outdoor fun - registration for 2024 Kickball and Softball leagues are open! Be sure to check the fb page or your email for a coupon code to save some $$ on early reg.

How to Sign Up:
Visit the Syracuse Sports Association website.
Choose your sport and find detailed information including cost, start dates, registration dates.
Easily register as an individual or captain a team.

For Sponsors:
Send checks to: SSA, 7192 Oswego Rd, Liverpool, NY 13090.
Make checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc. Include your team name/day.

Free Agents:
Join via our SSA FREE AGENT BOARD on Facebook. Connect, team up, and play!
Stay Connected:

Like us on Facebook: Syracuse Sports Association - SSA. - TikTok - @ssaleagues

For more information and specifics about each league click the individual sports pages from the menu above.
Flag Football Schedule

Flag Football - 2017 - Sundays - Kickball Park

Sponsors

Sunday, May 7

Rain Out
Starting Season on May 14th

Sunday, May 14

Rain out & Mothers Day

Sunday, May 21

The Sandlot Squad forfeited to THE FLOCK.
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Arrow crushers [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [31]

 
  Renegades [40]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [6]

10:00 AM
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  How bout dat [14]

11:00 AM
 
  Run it up [25]
vs
 
  KARTEL [0]

 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [44]

12:00 PM
 
  9TH MAN [20]
vs
 
  Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 28

Memorial Day Wknd
We are going to have to play this wknd now do to time constraints from the weather.
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Legends [0]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]

 
  Pawn King [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [21]

10:00 AM
 
  KARTEL [14]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [14]

 
  How bout dat [18]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [12]

11:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [14]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [12]

12:00 PM
 
  FEED IT! [37]
vs
 
  Wildcats [0]

 
  The Sandlot Squad [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 4

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Renegades [33]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [7]

 
  Sloppy Seconds [6]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [13]

10:00 AM
 
  Pawn King [24]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [0]

11:00 AM
 
  Legends [7]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [14]

12:00 PM
 
  KARTEL [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [6]

 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 11

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Run it up [45]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [0]

10:00 AM
 
  The Sandlot Squad [21]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [6]

 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  How bout dat [50]

11:00 AM
 
  Solutions [19]
vs
 
  Pawn King [6]

 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [33]

12:00 PM
 
  FEED IT! [20]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]

 
  Renegades [25]
vs
 
  Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 18

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Pawn King [19]
vs
 
  Solutions [7]

10:00 AM
 
  THE FLOCK [43]
vs
 
  Wildcats [0]

 
  Legends [6]
vs
 
  How bout dat [27]

11:00 AM
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [6]

 
  9TH MAN [12]
vs
 
  Renegades [33]

12:00 PM
 
  KARTEL [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [27]

 
  The Sandlot Squad [25]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 25

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [19]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [25]

10:00 AM
 
  Arrow crushers [14]
vs
 
  KARTEL [18]

 
  How bout dat [8]
vs
 
  Renegades [8]

11:00 AM
 
  Run it up [26]
vs
 
  Pawn King [6]

 
  Legends [28]
vs
 
  Wildcats [6]

12:00 PM
 
  FEED IT! [20]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 2

Games moved to the 9th & 16th.
Double Headers

Sunday, July 9

Double Headers
9TH MAN , FEED IT!, How bout dat, Razorbacks, Run it up, Sloppy Seconds, Solutions, The Sandlot Squad
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  THE FLOCK [12]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [29]

10:00 AM
 
  Solutions [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [0]

 
  FEED IT! [25]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [6]

11:00 AM
 
  Solutions [31]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [12]

 
  9TH MAN [16]
vs
 
  How bout dat [29]

12:00 PM
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [25]

 
  How bout dat [20]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]

1:00 PM
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  The Sandlot Squad [20]

 
  Renegades [25]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]

2:00 PM
 
  Legends [12]
vs
 
  The Sandlot Squad [12]

 
  Pawn King [19]
vs
 
  KARTEL [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 16

Double Headers
Arrow crushers, Cougars on Butternut , KARTEL, Legends, Pawn King, Renegades, THE FLOCK, Wildcats
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [13]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]

 
  Run it up [13]
vs
 
  Solutions [7]

10:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [12]
vs
 
  Legends [8]

 
  FEED IT! [21]
vs
 
  How bout dat [0]

11:00 AM
 
  THE FLOCK [20]
vs
 
  Legends [13]

 
  KARTEL [7]
vs
 
  Pawn King [24]

12:00 PM
 
  THE FLOCK [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [32]

 
  Arrow crushers [13]
vs
 
  Pawn King [18]

1:00 PM
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [38]

2:00 PM
 
  The Sandlot Squad [31]
vs
 
  Wildcats [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  KARTEL [13]
vs
  Cougars on Butternut [12]

 
  Legends [14]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]

10:00 AM
 
  Arrow crushers [12]
vs
 
  Solutions [13]

 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [12]

11:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [0]
vs
 
  How bout dat [21]

 
  Sloppy Seconds [15]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [13]

12:00 PM
 
  Legends [6]
vs
 
  Renegades [38]

 
  The Sandlot Squad [14]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Solutions [35]
vs
 
  Pawn King [7]

 
  KARTEL [6]
vs
 
  Run it up [19]

10:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [12]
vs
 
  Renegades [52]

 
  FEED IT! [19]
vs
 
  How bout dat [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Solutions [14]
vs
 
  Run it up [19]

11:00 AM
 
  FEED IT! [24]
vs
 
  Renegades [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com