Winter Indoor League registration is open for the following Leagues:

Most leagues start in January

Sundays - Basketball & Bowling
Mondays - Indoor Kickball, Mens over 40 basketball & Bowling
Tuesdays - Bowling & Cornhole
Wednesdays - Basketball, Bowling & Cornhole
Thursdays - Cornhole & Dodgeball
Fridays - Bowling & Flagfootball

All registration is online, just click on the sport for more details and to register.

Free Agents and Teams wanted! Get involved and meet some cool people!


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD
Also, Like us on Facebook Syracuse Sports Association - SSA
Flag Football Schedule

Flag Football - 2017 - Sundays - Kickball Park

Sponsors

Sunday, May 7

Rain Out
Starting Season on May 14th

Sunday, May 14

Rain out & Mothers Day

Sunday, May 21

The Sandlot Squad forfeited to THE FLOCK.
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Arrow crushers [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [31]
 
  Renegades [40]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [6]
10:00 AM
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  How bout dat [14]
11:00 AM
 
  Run it up [25]
vs
 
  KARTEL [0]
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [44]
12:00 PM
 
  9TH MAN [20]
vs
 
  Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 28

Memorial Day Wknd
We are going to have to play this wknd now do to time constraints from the weather.
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Legends [0]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]
 
  Pawn King [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [21]
10:00 AM
 
  KARTEL [14]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [14]
 
  How bout dat [18]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [12]
11:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [14]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [12]
12:00 PM
 
  FEED IT! [37]
vs
 
  Wildcats [0]
 
  The Sandlot Squad [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 4

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Renegades [33]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [7]
 
  Sloppy Seconds [6]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [13]
10:00 AM
 
  Pawn King [24]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [0]
11:00 AM
 
  Legends [7]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [14]
12:00 PM
 
  KARTEL [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [6]
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 11

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Run it up [45]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [0]
10:00 AM
 
  The Sandlot Squad [21]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [6]
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  How bout dat [50]
11:00 AM
 
  Solutions [19]
vs
 
  Pawn King [6]
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [33]
12:00 PM
 
  FEED IT! [20]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]
 
  Renegades [25]
vs
 
  Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 18

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Pawn King [19]
vs
 
  Solutions [7]
10:00 AM
 
  THE FLOCK [43]
vs
 
  Wildcats [0]
 
  Legends [6]
vs
 
  How bout dat [27]
11:00 AM
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [6]
 
  9TH MAN [12]
vs
 
  Renegades [33]
12:00 PM
 
  KARTEL [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [27]
 
  The Sandlot Squad [25]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 25

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [19]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [25]
10:00 AM
 
  Arrow crushers [14]
vs
 
  KARTEL [18]
 
  How bout dat [8]
vs
 
  Renegades [8]
11:00 AM
 
  Run it up [26]
vs
 
  Pawn King [6]
 
  Legends [28]
vs
 
  Wildcats [6]
12:00 PM
 
  FEED IT! [20]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 2

Games moved to the 9th & 16th.
Double Headers

Sunday, July 9

Double Headers
9TH MAN , FEED IT!, How bout dat, Razorbacks, Run it up, Sloppy Seconds, Solutions, The Sandlot Squad
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  THE FLOCK [12]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [29]
10:00 AM
 
  Solutions [0]
vs
 
  Run it up [0]
 
  FEED IT! [25]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [6]
11:00 AM
 
  Solutions [31]
vs
 
  Arrow crushers [12]
 
  9TH MAN [16]
vs
 
  How bout dat [29]
12:00 PM
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [25]
 
  How bout dat [20]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]
1:00 PM
 
  Razorbacks [0]
vs
 
  The Sandlot Squad [20]
 
  Renegades [25]
vs
 
  Sloppy Seconds [0]
2:00 PM
 
  Legends [12]
vs
 
  The Sandlot Squad [12]
 
  Pawn King [19]
vs
 
  KARTEL [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 16

Double Headers
Arrow crushers, Cougars on Butternut , KARTEL, Legends, Pawn King, Renegades, THE FLOCK, Wildcats
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [13]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]
 
  Run it up [13]
vs
 
  Solutions [7]
10:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [12]
vs
 
  Legends [8]
 
  FEED IT! [21]
vs
 
  How bout dat [0]
11:00 AM
 
  THE FLOCK [20]
vs
 
  Legends [13]
 
  KARTEL [7]
vs
 
  Pawn King [24]
12:00 PM
 
  THE FLOCK [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [32]
 
  Arrow crushers [13]
vs
 
  Pawn King [18]
1:00 PM
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  Renegades [38]
2:00 PM
 
  The Sandlot Squad [31]
vs
 
  Wildcats [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  KARTEL [13]
vs
  Cougars on Butternut [12]
 
  Legends [14]
vs
 
  Razorbacks [6]
10:00 AM
 
  Arrow crushers [12]
vs
 
  Solutions [13]
 
  Wildcats [0]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [12]
11:00 AM
 
  9TH MAN [0]
vs
 
  How bout dat [21]
 
  Sloppy Seconds [15]
vs
 
  THE FLOCK [13]
12:00 PM
 
  Legends [6]
vs
 
  Renegades [38]
 
  The Sandlot Squad [14]
vs
 
  FEED IT! [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Solutions [35]
vs
 
  Pawn King [7]
 
  KARTEL [6]
vs
 
  Run it up [19]
10:00 AM
 
  Sloppy Seconds [12]
vs
 
  Renegades [52]
 
  FEED IT! [19]
vs
 
  How bout dat [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 2
10:00 AM
 
  Solutions [14]
vs
 
  Run it up [19]
11:00 AM
 
  FEED IT! [24]
vs
 
  Renegades [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com