New basketball league registration for Wednesday & Thursdays is open.
Pickleball leagues open.
Monday & Tuesday Cornhole leagues open.
Fall kickball registration is open
Fall Softball registration opens July 6th.
Fall flag football registration is open.
Cornhole Schedule

2023/24 Wednesday Corn Hole at Sharkey's - Season 1

Sponsors

Wednesday, November 15

Double Headers
2 bags one hole , Bagoholics
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Team T [2]
vs
  Hot Fathers [1]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
  Corn Chips [0]
vs
  Type H [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, November 22

No Games - Night before thanksgiving.

Wednesday, November 29

Double Headers
Baggin' and Braggin', Hole Hunters, Type H
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Type H [3]
vs
  Team T [0]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  No Nuts [0]
vs
  Hole Hunters [3]

8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 6

Double Headers
2 bags one hole , Corn Chips, Hairy Holes
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
 
  2 bags one hole [3]
vs
  Team T [0]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
  Type H [3]
vs
  No Nuts [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 13

Double Headers
Bagoholics, Shut Your Cornhole, Wind It Up
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Team T [0]
vs
  Bagoholics [3]

7:15 PM
  Wind It Up [0]
vs
  Bagoholics [3]

8:00 PM
  No Nuts [3]
vs
  Corn Chips [0]

8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, December 20

Double Headers
No Nuts, Shut Your Cornhole, Your hole is our goal
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Team T [2]
vs
  Hole Hunters [1]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  Bagoholics [3]
vs
  No Nuts [0]

8:30 PM
  Type H [2]
vs
  Hairy Holes [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 3

Double Headers
Hot Fathers, Wind It Up, Your hole is our goal
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  No Nuts [0]
vs
  Wind It Up [3]

  Team T [3]
vs
  Corn Chips [0]

Corn Chips Forfeited
7:15 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
  Hole Hunters [0]
vs
  Shut Your Cornhole [3]

Hole Hunters Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 10

Double Headers
Hairy Holes, Hole Hunters, Team T
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Wind It Up [0]
vs
  Team T [3]

7:15 PM
  Team T [3]
vs
  No Nuts [0]

8:00 PM
8:30 PM
  Type H [3]
vs
  Bagoholics [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 17

Double Headers
Corn Chips, Hot Fathers, Type H
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Hairy Holes [0]
vs
  Team T [3]

  Bagoholics [3]
vs
  Corn Chips [0]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  Wind It Up [2]
vs
  Corn Chips [1]

  Type H [3]
vs
  Hot Fathers [0]

8:30 PM
 
  2 bags one hole [0]
vs
  Type H [3]

  Hot Fathers [3]
vs
  No Nuts [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 24

Double Headers
Baggin' and Braggin', No Nuts, Team T
Byes
Eagles Nest
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  Hole Hunters [0]
vs
  Type H [3]

7:15 PM
8:00 PM
  No Nuts [0]
vs
  Hairy Holes [3]

8:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, January 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Board 1 Board 2
6:30 PM
  No Nuts [0]
vs
  Hairy Holes [2]

7:15 PM
  Corn Chips [0]
vs
  Team T [2]

7:45 PM
8:00 PM
  Hairy Holes [2]
vs
  Team T [0]

8:30 PM
  Hairy Holes [1]
vs
  Type H [2]

8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com