Second session Indoor League registration opens after thanksgiving for the following leagues:

Flag Football - Fridays
Dodgeball - Thursdays
Indoor Kickball (All Free agents/Random Draw) - Mondays
Bowling at Flamingo - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday or Friday
Cornhole - Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursdays
Basketball - Sunday, Monday or Wednesday

All registration is online, just click on the sport that suits your fancy.

Free Agents and Teams wanted! Get involved and meet some cool people!


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD
Also, Like us on Facebook Syracuse Sports Association - SSA
Basketball Schedule

2022 Fall Monday Men's OVER 40 @ St Margaret's

Sponsors

Monday, August 22

Byes
Selflessness
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  RestaurantQB [100]
vs
 
  NCC [59]
7:00 PM
 
  Halad G [43]
vs
 
  Ballers [53]
8:00 PM
 
  CW Gumby's [49]
vs
 
  The Underdogs [78]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 29

Byes
The Underdogs
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  RestaurantQB [64]
vs
 
  Halad G [68]
7:00 PM
 
  NCC [39]
vs
 
  Ballers [75]
8:00 PM
 
  CW Gumby's [35]
vs
 
  Selflessness [88]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 12

Byes
Selflessness
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The Underdogs [63]
vs
 
  NCC [46]
7:00 PM
 
  Ballers [62]
vs
 
  RestaurantQB [73]
8:00 PM
 
  Halad G [47]
vs
 
  CW Gumby's [51]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 19

Byes
CW Gumby's
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Selflessness [87]
vs
 
  Ballers [48]
7:00 PM
 
  Halad G [58]
vs
 
  NCC [48]
8:00 PM
 
  RestaurantQB [64]
vs
 
  The Underdogs [36]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 26

Byes
RestaurantQB
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Halad G [51]
vs
 
  Selflessness [83]
7:00 PM
 
  Ballers [58]
vs
 
  The Underdogs [79]
8:00 PM
 
  NCC [54]
vs
 
  CW Gumby's [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 3

Byes
Ballers
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The Underdogs [82]
vs
 
  Halad G [43]
7:00 PM
 
  Selflessness [73]
vs
 
  NCC [31]
8:00 PM
 
  RestaurantQB [54]
vs
 
  CW Gumby's [46]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 10

Byes
Halad G, NCC, RestaurantQB
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Selflessness [58]
vs
 
  The Underdogs [38]
8:00 PM
 
  CW Gumby's [50]
vs
 
  Ballers [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 17

Byes
Ballers
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  NCC [38]
vs
 
  The Underdogs [62]
7:00 PM
 
  Selflessness [48]
vs
 
  Halad G [40]
8:00 PM
 
  CW Gumby's [62]
vs
 
  RestaurantQB [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 24

Byes
The Underdogs
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Ballers [53]
vs
 
  Selflessness [58]
7:00 PM
 
  NCC [41]
vs
 
  RestaurantQB [55]
8:00 PM
 
  CW Gumby's [36]
vs
 
  Halad G [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 7

Byes
CW Gumby's
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  RestaurantQB [60]
vs
 
  Ballers [68]
7:00 PM
 
  The Underdogs [58]
vs
 
  Halad G [56]
8:00 PM
 
  NCC [40]
vs
 
  Selflessness [64]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 14

Byes
Halad G
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Ballers [45]
vs
 
  NCC [44]
7:00 PM
 
  Selflessness [53]
vs
 
  RestaurantQB [41]
8:00 PM
 
  The Underdogs [61]
vs
 
  CW Gumby's [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, November 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Halad G
vs
 
  Ballers
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
Monday playoffs
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, December 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
7:00 PM
Monday playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com