Wednesday 4/21 - A decision on today’s kickball games will be made by Noon.

All Kickball Team Payments are Due

Softball Team registrations and payments are Due April 25th. Schedules will be out on the 26-27th

Kickball Leagues Start Sunday April 18th.
Softball Leagues Start Sunday May 2nd
Flag Football Leagues Start Saturday May 15, 16 & 19th.

Outdoor Sports 2021 Covid Rules: 

-All players are required to wear a mask over nose and mouth while not playing.
- If you have tested positive for COVID-19 or are waiting on test results, are showing COVID-19 symptoms, or have had a close contact with a person who has tested positive for or who has symptoms of COVID-19, Please STAY HOME. 
- Please Stay at least 6 feet (about 2 arm lengths) from other players when possible.
-Clean or sanitize your hands before and after practices, games, and when sharing equipment.
-One spectator per participant is allowed per person.
-Once your game has concluded please vacate the bench's and head to your local bar/Sponsor. 
-Please wait until previous team has vacated the bench area before taking 
-Any Spectators must be socially distanced and keep their distance from the bench/Field area. 
Volleyball Schedule

2019/20 Thursday Night Volleyball - Coed 4s

Sponsors

Thursday, November 21

Double Headers
Point Pushers, Purple Pandas, SSA House Team
Byes
Spikenium Falcons
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 5

Double Headers
Kinky Sets, Purple Pandas, SSA House Team
Byes
Spikenium Falcons
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 12

Double Headers
Spikenium Falcons
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 19

Double Headers
Gold Diggers, Spikenium Falcons
  Court 1
6:00 PM
  Kinky Sets [3]
vs
 
  Gold Diggers [0]
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 2

Double Headers
Kinky Sets, Point Pushers
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 9

Double Headers
Gold Diggers, Spikenium Falcons
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 16

  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Snow Date/Playoffs
  Court 1
6:00 PM
6:45 PM
7:30 PM
8:15 PM
9:00 PM
Thursday Night Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com