SPRING KICKBALL & SOFTBALL registration is open! Register by March 1st and SAVE $$ on your kickball team!
Cornhole Schedule

2019/20 Thursday Night Cornhole at Rockys Pub

Sponsors

Thursday, November 14

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  Cornholio [1]
vs
  Unicornies [2]
8:00 PM
  MM [3]
vs
  Fun Bags [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, November 21

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  The Dudes [2]
vs
  Corn Hub [1]
8:00 PM
  Bottom of the Hole [0]
vs
  MM [3]
  TBD [2]
vs
  The Cornholios [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 5

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  The Dudes [3]
vs
  Wrong Hole [0]
  Shake n bake [1]
vs
  Corn Hub [2]
7:15 PM
  The Cornholios [0]
vs
  Bottom of the Hole [0]
double Forfeit = Tie
  TBD [3]
vs
  Unicornies [0]
8:00 PM
  MM [0]
vs
  Couch Potatoes [3]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 12

  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  MM [0]
vs
  Shake n bake [3]
7:15 PM
  Wrong Hole [0]
vs
  Unicornies [3]
8:00 PM
  Fun Bags [1]
vs
  Cornholio [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, December 19

Byes
Cornbread & Butter, MM, Plant Corn, Get Corn, Wrong Hole
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
  Shake n bake [3]
  Unicornies [1]
vs
  The Dudes [2]
7:15 PM
  2 girls 1 hole [0]
vs
  TBD [3]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 2

Double Headers
Cornbread & Butter, The Dudes
Byes
Corn Hub, Shake and Bake - Melissa
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  The Dudes [3]
vs
  MM [0]
7:15 PM
  The Dudes [0]
vs
  TBD [3]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 9

Double Headers
Corn Hub, Cornbread & Butter, Plant Corn, Get Corn, Shake and Bake - Melissa
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
7:15 PM
  Unicornies [1]
vs
  MM [2]
  Wrong Hole [1]
vs
  Corn Hub [2]
8:00 PM
8:45 PM
  TBD [1]
vs
  Cornhole Ninjas [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 16

Double Headers
MM
Byes
Cornbread & Butter
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  Corn Hub [0]
vs
  MM [3]
  Fun Bags [3]
vs
  Unicornies [0]
7:15 PM
  MM [1]
vs
  2 girls 1 hole [2]
  TBD [3]
vs
  Couch Potatoes [0]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 23

Double Headers
MM, Wrong Hole
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
  The Dudes [3]
vs
  Wrong Hole [0]
7:15 PM
  Wrong Hole [0]
vs
  MM [3]
  Fun Bags [3]
vs
  Corn Hub [0]
8:00 PM
  Cornholio [0]
vs
  TBD [3]
8:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Thursday, January 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Everyone arrive @ 6:30pm. Rounds 1 and 2 are one game. after that games are 2/3.
  Board 1 Board 2 Board 3
6:30 PM
6:45 PM
  The Cornholios [0]
vs
  TBD [3]
7:15 PM
  Fun Bags [0]
vs
  The Dudes [3]
7:45 PM
8:00 PM
Thursday
Semifinals
8:45 PM
Thursday
Semifinals
Thursday
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com