Kickball & Cornhole start Monday Nov 11th, 13th & 14th.
Football Starts Friday Nov 15th.
Bowling Starts Wed Nov 13th at Strike and spare and the 18th at Flamingo. (FLAMINGO LEAGUE IS FULL)
Other leagues including Volleyball start week of Nov 17th. (only a couple spots left each night for volleyball)
Basketball Schedule

2019 Summer/Fall Sunday PM American High (Zogg) - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, July 21

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  WTB [70]
vs
 
  Brett Ballers [74]
5:00 PM
 
  Jim’s Army [78]
vs
 
  Lakers [71]
6:00 PM
 
  315 look alive [70]
vs
 
  Gym Rats [68]
7:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [66]
vs
 
  Snipers [57]
8:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [58]
vs
 
  315 All Stars [57]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 28

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Gym Rats [87]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [94]
Lead scorer Nickens with 32 points.
5:00 PM
 
  Brett Ballers [66]
vs
 
  Lakers [79]
Tyler Is the lead scorer with 32.
6:00 PM
 
  Snipers [67]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [74]
Shannon was the lead scorer with 35
7:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [58]
vs
 
  315 look alive [74]
8:00 PM
 
  315 All Stars [91]
vs
 
  WTB [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 4

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [75]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [83]
Nickens lead scorer with 54 points!
5:00 PM
 
  Lakers [64]
vs
 
  Gym Rats [75]
R. Michlovitch - 27 pts.
6:00 PM
 
  WTB [71]
vs
 
  Snipers [54]
Ray was the lead scorer with 21.
7:00 PM
 
  Brett Ballers [53]
vs
 
  315 look alive [93]
Lead scorer was Brian with 22
8:00 PM
 
  315 All Stars [50]
vs
 
  TEAM FAM [49]
**Team Fam game suspension**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 11

**No games- building closed**

Sunday, August 18

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Lakers [102]
vs
 
  TEAM FAM [108]
Rob was the lead scorer with 42
5:00 PM
 
  Gym Rats [73]
vs
 
  Brett Ballers [72]
Ryan was the lead scorer with 20
6:00 PM
 
  Jim’s Army [117]
vs
 
  315 All Stars [86]
Nickens the lead scorer with 42
7:00 PM
 
  WTB [93]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [86]
Keith was the lead scorer with 28
8:00 PM
 
  315 look alive [67]
vs
 
  Snipers [58]
Lead scorer was Heze with 25

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 25

**No games - building closed**

Sunday, September 1

**No games - Labor Day Weekend**

Sunday, September 8

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  315 All Stars [51]
vs
 
  Gym Rats [88]
Lead scorer was Ryan with 23
5:00 PM
 
  Jim’s Army [65]
vs
 
  TEAM FAM [60]
Lead scorer was Nickens with 39.
6:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [72]
vs
 
  Brett Ballers [76]
Tyger lead scorer with 35
7:00 PM
 
  Snipers [60]
vs
 
  Lakers [62]
Lead scorer was #6 with 11
8:00 PM
 
  315 look alive [82]
vs
 
  WTB [56]
Lead scorer was Heze with 24 points.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

**No games - building closed for movie shoot**

Sunday, September 22

**No games - building closed for movie shoot**

Sunday, September 29

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [67]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [45]
Lead scorer was Sharpe with 30
5:00 PM
 
  Gym Rats [80]
vs
 
  WTB [74]
Dave was the lead scorer with 19
6:00 PM
 
  Lakers [70]
vs
 
  315 look alive [79]
Lead scorer was Marc with 26
7:00 PM
 
  Brett Ballers [96]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [131]
Jamal was the lead scorer with 58 points
8:00 PM
 
  Snipers [0]
vs
 
  315 All Stars [50]
**Snipers forfeits**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  WTB [56]
vs
 
  Lakers [85]
Trent was the lead scorer with 27 points
5:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [83]
vs
 
  Brett Ballers [87]
Sal was the lead scorer with 35 points
6:00 PM
 
  315 All Stars [0]
vs
 
  315 look alive [50]
7:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [70]
vs
 
  Gym Rats [77]
Jones was the lead scorer with 18 points
8:00 PM
 
  Jim’s Army [50]
vs
 
  Snipers [0]
**Snipers forfeits**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [68]
vs
 
  WTB [42]
Sharpe was the lead scorer with 21 points
5:00 PM
 
  315 look alive [74]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [88]
Jamel was the lead scorer with 36
6:00 PM
 
  Lakers [108]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [87]
Trent was the lead scorer with 34
7:00 PM
 
  Brett Ballers [50]
vs
 
  315 All Stars [0]
8:00 PM
 
  Snipers [0]
vs
 
  Gym Rats [50]
**Snipers forfeits**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  315 look alive [97]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [73]
Heze was the lead scorer with 35 points
5:00 PM
 
  Gym Rats [98]
vs
 
  TEAM FAM [64]
Jeff was the lead scorer with 34 points
6:00 PM
 
  Brett Ballers [87]
vs
 
  Lakers [100]
James was the lead scorer with 47 points
7:00 PM
 
  Jim’s Army [90]
vs
 
  WTB [81]
Christian was the lead scorer with 22 points
8:00 PM
 
  Snipers [0]
vs
 
  315 All Stars [0]
**both teams forfeit**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [74]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [112]
James was the lead scorer with 35 points
5:00 PM
 
  Brett Ballers [91]
vs
 
  Lakers [102]
Lead scorer was James with 45 points
6:00 PM
 
  WTB [52]
vs
 
  315 look alive [83]
Lead scorer was Marc with 32 points
7:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [66]
vs
 
  Gym Rats [77]
Mochi was the lead scorer with 19

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Lakers [82]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [88]
5:00 PM
 
  Gym Rats [49]
vs
 
  315 look alive [50]
6:00 PM
 
  315 look alive [83]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [77]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com