New basketball league registration for Wednesday & Thursdays is open.
Pickleball leagues open.
Monday & Tuesday Cornhole leagues open.
Fall kickball registration is open
Fall Softball registration opens July 6th.
Fall flag football registration is open.
Softball Schedule

2023 Monday CO-ED Softball League at Bville Comm Park

Sponsors

Monday, May 1

Rain Out

Monday, May 8

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Boozin’ Doozins’ [22]
vs
  JPS [13]

7:10 PM
 
  Reckless [23]
vs
  The Misfits 2.0 [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 15

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM
  JPS [9]
vs
 
  Reckless [10]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 22

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 5

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 12

Rain Out - Games moved to 8/21

Monday, June 19

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  JPS [13]
vs
  One Hit Wonders [12]

7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 26

Byes
Boozin’ Doozins’, Monday Softball Free Agent Squad, One Hit Wonders, Reckless
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  JPS [4]
vs
  MasterBatters [16]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 3

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  One Hit Wonders [9]
vs
  JPS [11]

7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 17

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM
 
  Reckless [7]
vs
  JPS [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 24

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, July 29

RAIN MAKE UP DAY
Double Headers
Boozin’ Doozins’, Monday Softball Free Agent Squad, One Hit Wonders, Reckless
  Field 1 Field 2
5:45 PM
  The Misfits 2.0 [8]
vs
 
  Reckless [8]

6:00 PM
  MasterBatters [8]
vs
  JPS [8]

6:50 PM
  One Hit Wonders [8]
vs
 
  Reckless [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 31

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 14

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
7:10 PM
  JPS [18]
vs
  The Misfits 2.0 [9]

 
  Reckless [12]
vs
  One Hit Wonders [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Saturday, August 19

  Field 1 Field 2
5:45 PM
  MasterBatters [7]
vs
 
  Reckless [7]

6:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 21

  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  The Misfits 2.0 [5]
vs
  JPS [17]

7:10 PM
 
  Reckless [21]
vs
  MasterBatters [23]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
5:45 PM
6:50 PM
  The Misfits 2.0 [4]
vs
  JPS [19]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 4

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Labor Day Weekend - No Games

Monday, September 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
5:45 PM
 
  Reckless [9]
vs
  JPS [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1
5:45 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com