Second session Indoor League registration opens after thanksgiving for the following leagues:

Flag Football - Fridays
Dodgeball - Thursdays
Indoor Kickball (All Free agents/Random Draw) - Mondays
Bowling at Flamingo - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday or Friday
Cornhole - Tuesday, Wednesday or Thursdays
Basketball - Sunday, Monday or Wednesday

All registration is online, just click on the sport that suits your fancy.

Free Agents and Teams wanted! Get involved and meet some cool people!


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD
Also, Like us on Facebook Syracuse Sports Association - SSA
Basketball Schedule

2022 Summer/Fall Wednesday Nights St. Margaret's Mattydale

Sponsors

Wednesday, July 27

Byes
Monstarz
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [53]
vs
 
  New Breed [63]
7:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [66]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [75]
8:00 PM
 
  Outkast [55]
vs
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 3

Byes
Dearstine
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Outkast [89]
vs
 
  Monstarz [92]
7:00 PM
 
  New Breed [64]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [73]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 10

Byes
Outkast
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  New Breed [68]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [60]
7:00 PM
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [71]
vs
 
  Monstarz [57]
8:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [0]
vs
 
  Dearstine [50]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 17

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Outkast [76]
vs
 
  New Breed [78]
7:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [55]
vs
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [46]
8:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [51]
vs
 
  Monstarz [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 24

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Monstarz [43]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [62]
7:00 PM
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [85]
vs
 
  New Breed [57]
8:00 PM
 
  Outkast [65]
vs
 
  Dearstine [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, August 31

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [54]
vs
 
  Dearstine [50]
7:00 PM
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [67]
vs
 
  Outkast [48]
8:00 PM
 
  New Breed [60]
vs
 
  Monstarz [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 7

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [68]
vs
 
  New Breed [78]
7:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [73]
vs
 
  Outkast [53]
8:00 PM
 
  Monstarz [54]
vs
 
  Dearstine [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 14

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Monstarz [47]
vs
 
  Dearstine [59]
7:00 PM
 
  New Breed [73]
vs
 
  Outkast [49]
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 21

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [46]
vs
 
  Shaqtin’ A Fool [62]
7:00 PM
 
  Monstarz [65]
vs
 
  Outkast [80]
8:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [75]
vs
 
  New Breed [58]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, September 28

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Monstarz [65]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [90]
7:00 PM
 
  Outkast [62]
vs
 
  Dearstine [43]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Outkast [51]
vs
 
  New Breed [64]
7:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, October 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [60]
vs
 
  New Breed [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com