SUMMER KICKBALL REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN! Reg Deadline 6/5
Friday Night Coed Flag Football Registration is Open! Reg Deadline 6/10
5v5 Mens Flag Football Tournament reg is open! Reg Deadline 6/5
Kids Summer Kickball registration is Open! Reg Deadline 6/5
Cornhole Leagues at Clipper Tavern registration is open! Reg Deadline 6/2


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD -
Basketball Schedule

2022 Sunday Spring/Summer @ Boys and Girls Club

Sponsors

Sunday, March 20

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [51]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [44]
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [67]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [63]
11:00 AM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [35]
vs
 
  Clocked in [38]
12:00 PM
 
  #TheBrothers [59]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [40]
1:00 PM
 
  Bull Shotz [63]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [73]
2:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [94]
vs
 
  315 Elite [83]
3:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [80]
vs
 
  Man Down [101]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 27

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
vs
 
  Hot shots [94]
10:00 AM
 
  Syrious Ballers [99]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [83]
11:00 AM
 
  315 Elite [91]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [71]
12:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [60]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [29]
1:00 PM
 
  Man Down [63]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [54]
2:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [47]
vs
 
  Bull Shotz [48]
3:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [77]
vs
 
  #TheBrothers [65]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 3

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Syrious Ballers [61]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [50]
10:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [61]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [66]
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [91]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
12:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [65]
vs
 
  Bull Shotz [57]
1:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [57]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [105]
2:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [89]
vs
 
  Clocked in [74]
3:00 PM
 
  315 Elite [73]
vs
 
  #TheBrothers [74]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 10

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  #TheBrothers [74]
vs
 
  Hot shots [65]
10:00 AM
 
  Bull Shotz [56]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [64]
11:00 AM
 
  Everybody Eats [51]
vs
 
  315 Elite [72]
12:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [54]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [114]
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [77]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [54]
2:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [86]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [73]
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [61]
vs
 
  Man Down [55]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 24

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [93]
vs
 
  Bull Shotz [45]
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [94]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [60]
11:00 AM
 
  Big Zack Men [67]
vs
 
  Man Down [90]
12:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [74]
vs
 
  315 Elite [92]
1:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [55]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [79]
2:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [60]
vs
 
  #TheBrothers [67]
3:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [70]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [45]
vs
 
  Clocked in [68]
10:00 AM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [65]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [70]
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [90]
vs
 
  Hot shots [36]
12:00 PM
 
  315 Elite [80]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [62]
1:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [86]
vs
 
  #TheBrothers [71]
2:00 PM
 
  Bull Shotz [0]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [50]
Bull Shotz forfeits
3:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [77]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Big Zack Men [57]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [73]
10:00 AM
 
  Clocked in [43]
vs
 
  Hot shots [51]
11:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [103]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [73]
12:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [60]
vs
 
  Bull Shotz [52]
1:00 PM
 
  #TheBrothers [55]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [53]
2:00 PM
 
  315 Elite [73]
vs
 
  Man Down [65]
3:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [80]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [60]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [83]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [72]
10:00 AM
 
  #TheBrothers [0]
vs
 
  Bull Shotz [50]
**#TheBrothers forfeit**
11:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [54]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [65]
12:00 PM
 
  Man Down [99]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [57]
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [79]
vs
 
  315 Elite [81]
2:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [46]
vs
 
  Clocked in [58]
3:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [40]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [62]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 5

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 10

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 17

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 24

PLAYOFFS

Sunday, July 31

PLAYOFFS

Sunday, August 7

PLAYOFFS
Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com