Tuesday 7/5 -- All Softball, Kids Kickball and Adult kickball leagues in Liverpool and Bville are now canceled. We are very sorry for the last min but it just started raining again pretty hard.


Summer Kickball Rosters and Team payments are DUE. Please log into the site and get them paid.

Adult Summer League Updated Start Dates:
Sunday - 6/26
Monday - 6/27
Tuesday - 6/28
Wednesday - 6/29
Thursday - 7/7
Friday - 6/24

Fall Kickball Registration coming soon!


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD -
Basketball Schedule

2022 Winter Wednesday Nights St. Margaret's Mattydale

Sponsors

Wednesday, February 2

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dunkaroos [45]
vs
 
  Dearstine [32]
7:00 PM
 
  C.M.B [40]
vs
 
  Gang green [45]
8:00 PM
 
  The B Team [53]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [73]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 9

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [75]
vs
 
  Dearstine [63]
7:00 PM
 
  Gang green [57]
vs
 
  Dunkaroos [39]
8:00 PM
 
  C.M.B [61]
vs
 
  The B Team [29]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 16

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [52]
vs
 
  The B Team [49]
7:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [54]
vs
 
  Gang green [55]
8:00 PM
 
  Dunkaroos [40]
vs
 
  C.M.B [45]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, February 23

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Gang green [67]
vs
 
  Dearstine [50]
7:00 PM
 
  C.M.B [63]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [64]
8:00 PM
 
  The B Team [37]
vs
 
  Dunkaroos [41]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 2

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [52]
vs
 
  Dunkaroos [47]
7:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [56]
vs
 
  C.M.B [60]
8:00 PM
 
  The B Team [37]
vs
 
  Gang green [75]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 9

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [44]
vs
 
  Gang green [72]
7:00 PM
 
  Dunkaroos [61]
vs
 
  The B Team [55]
8:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [75]
vs
 
  C.M.B [72]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 16

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Gang green [54]
vs
 
  The B Team [40]
7:00 PM
 
  C.M.B [58]
vs
 
  Dearstine [56]
8:00 PM
 
  Dunkaroos [56]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [63]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 23

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  C.M.B [48]
vs
 
  Dunkaroos [51]
7:00 PM
 
  The B Team [43]
vs
 
  Dearstine [47]
8:00 PM
 
  Gang green [54]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [49]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, March 30

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [66]
vs
 
  The B Team [63]
7:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [67]
vs
 
  Dunkaroos [64]
8:00 PM
 
  Gang green [72]
vs
 
  C.M.B [70]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 6

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  The B Team [39]
vs
 
  C.M.B [73]
7:00 PM
 
  Dunkaroos [35]
vs
 
  Gang green [46]
8:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [83]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [98]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [71]
vs
 
  Dunkaroos [51]
7:00 PM
 
  The B Team [40]
vs
 
  C.M.B [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, April 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [53]
vs
 
  Gang green [65]
7:00 PM
 
  C.M.B [56]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [66]
8:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [68]
vs
 
  Gang green [66]
Double OT - Everybody Eats Champions

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com