Monday 9/26 - All Softball games are now canceled.

All Kickball games are being played as scheduled.


Winter League Registration is Open. Basketball, Bowling, Cornhole, Dodgeball, Flag Football & Indoor Kickball. Click on the different sports for complete details & to sign up!


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD
Also, Like us on Facebook Syracuse Sports Association - SSA
Softball Schedule

2022 Sunday Double header MENS Softball @ Bville Comm Park

Sponsors

Sunday, April 24

Double Headers
Dingers, Matthews auto group, Plátanos Power, The hole, Young Guns, no base like home
Byes
Hafners, Northside Collision Rebels, Team Bert, Western Ranch’s Doons Goons
  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
 
  Dingers [5]
vs
  Young Guns [18]
12:30 PM
  Young Guns [17]
vs
 
  Dingers [5]
1:40 PM
2:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 1

Double Headers
Dingers, Matthews auto group, Northside Collision Rebels, Plátanos Power, Team Bert, The hole, Western Ranch’s Doons Goons, Young Guns
  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
12:30 PM
  Plátanos Power [19]
vs
  The hole [17]
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 8

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
  Hafners [10]
vs
  Young Guns [22]
2:50 PM
  Young Guns [33]
vs
  Hafners [6]
4:00 PM
  Team Bert [7]
vs
 
  Dingers [0]
Dingers Forfeit
5:10 PM
 
  Dingers [0]
vs
  Team Bert [7]
Dingers Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 15

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
 
  Dingers [13]
vs
  The hole [23]
12:30 PM
  The hole [18]
vs
 
  Dingers [13]
1:40 PM
  Plátanos Power [18]
vs
  Hafners [12]
2:50 PM
  Hafners [11]
vs
  Plátanos Power [16]
4:00 PM
  no base like home [15]
vs
  Hafners [10]
Rescheduled game form 5/1
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 22

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
  The hole [7]
vs
  Young Guns [16]
12:30 PM
  Young Guns [17]
vs
  The hole [14]
1:40 PM
  Team Bert [20]
vs
  Hafners [21]
2:50 PM
  Hafners [16]
vs
  Team Bert [9]
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 29

Memorial Day wknd -No Games

Sunday, June 5

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
  Team Bert [9]
vs
  The hole [16]
12:30 PM
  The hole [21]
vs
  Team Bert [20]
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 12

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
  no base like home [1]
vs
 
  Dingers [19]
  The hole [5]
vs
  Hafners [21]
2:50 PM
 
  Dingers [23]
vs
  no base like home [6]
  Hafners [8]
vs
  The hole [10]
4:00 PM
  Young Guns [26]
vs
  Team Bert [6]
5:10 PM
  Team Bert [3]
vs
  Young Guns [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 19

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
  Plátanos Power [22]
vs
 
  Dingers [18]
12:30 PM
 
  Dingers [1]
vs
  Plátanos Power [14]
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, June 26

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
  Hafners [0]
vs
 
  Dingers [7]
12:30 PM
 
  Dingers [25]
vs
  Hafners [14]
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 10

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
 
  Dingers [7]
vs
  Hafners [5]
12:30 PM
  Hafners [0]
vs
 
  Dingers [0]
Double Forfeit
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 17

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
  Young Guns [21]
vs
  Hafners [9]
12:30 PM
  Hafners [11]
vs
  Young Guns [22]
1:40 PM
  Team Bert [7]
vs
  Matthews auto group [0]
Matthews Auto is a forfeit for both games
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 24

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
  Young Guns [19]
vs
  The hole [5]
2:50 PM
  The hole [0]
vs
  Young Guns [13]
4:00 PM
5:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 31

  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
 
  Dingers [14]
vs
  Team Bert [10]
12:30 PM
  Team Bert [13]
vs
 
  Dingers [16]
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
4:00 PM
  Matthews auto group [0]
vs
  Hafners [7]
Matthews Auto Forfeit
5:10 PM
  Hafners [7]
vs
  Matthews auto group [0]
Matthews Auto Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 7

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rain Date or Playoffs
  Field 2
10:10 AM
11:20 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 14

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Rain Date or Playoffs
  Field 1 Field 2
11:20 AM
  Hafners [7]
vs
  Young Guns [0]
Young Guns forfeit.
12:30 PM
1:40 PM
2:50 PM
2022 Mens Sunday Playoff bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com