Summer Kickball Rosters and Team payments are DUE. Please log into the site and get them paid.

**LAST CALL FOR Thursday and Sunday Summer Kickball registration. (closes 4th of July wknd)

Adult Summer League Updated Start Dates:
Sunday - 6/26
Monday - 6/27
Tuesday - 6/28
Wednesday - 6/29
Thursday - 7/7
Friday - 6/24


Sponsor Checks can be mailed to or dropped off to:
SSA
7192 Oswego Rd
Liverpool NY 13090
Make Sponsor checks payable to SSA or Syracuse Sports Assoc.

ATTN FREE AGENTS: If you are still looking to get on a team? Check out our Facebook Group, SSA FREE AGENT BOARD -
Basketball Schedule

2021 Sunday AM/PM @ Boys and Girls Club

Sponsors

Sunday, November 14

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [47]
vs
 
  Clocked in [41]
C. Kinnison - 19 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [54]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [47]
Marty Felicia - 16 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Free Agent Squad [50]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [100]
J. Sundberg - 25 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [37]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [82]
J. Correa - 36 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [49]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [38]
2:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [49]
vs
 
  Dream Team [68]
3:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [71]
vs
 
  Man Down [108]
D. Demps - 34 pts (10 threes)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 21

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [96]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [53]
T. Macko - 26 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [82]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [63]
J. Sundberg - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [105]
vs
 
  Team Fam [73]
J. Jones - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [59]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [45]
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [77]
vs
 
  Dream Team [66]
POTG: Jordan C
2:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [53]
vs
 
  Hot shots [77]
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [40]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 5

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [61]
vs
 
  Man Down [70]
W. Chan-Man - 30 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [100]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [74]
J. Stanley - 35 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Clocked in [79]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [99]
K. Jones - 28 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [52]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [49]
A. Johnson - 14 pts.
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [63]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [57]
3:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [74]
vs
 
  Team Fam [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 12

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [89]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [58]
H. Thomas - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Team Fam [50]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [70]
J. Carnegie - 18 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [88]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
D. Demps - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [63]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [55]
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [77]
vs
 
  Clocked in [61]
3:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [47]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [81]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 19

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Everybody Eats [58]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [78]
K. Corbin - 21 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [89]
C. Weatherly - 25 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Team Fam [60]
vs
 
  Clocked in [58]
J. Mathis Jr. - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Man Down [68]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [61]
K. Chan-Man - 23 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [90]
vs
 
  Dream Team [63]
2:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [71]
vs
 
  Hot shots [90]
3:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [58]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 9

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [67]
vs
 
  Dream Team [43]
A. Misener - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  315 Look Alive [61]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [78]
N. Cutler - 24 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [75]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [63]
Marty Felicia - 20 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [71]
vs
 
  Hot shots [62]
1:00 PM
 
  Free Agent Squad [57]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [60]
2:00 PM
 
  Man Down [68]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [54]
D. Demps - 22 pts.
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [50]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 16

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [68]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [56]
N. Cutler - 21 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Syrious Ballers [68]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [74]
Mark Felicia - 21 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [77]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [53]
A. Misener - 23 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [55]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [69]
1:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [74]
vs
 
  Man Down [97]
2:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [67]
vs
 
  Hot shots [80]
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [50]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 23

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [70]
vs
 
  Team Fam [55]
T. Macko - 19 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [76]
vs
 
  Man Down [83]
W. Chan-Man - 26 pts.
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [44]
vs
 
  Clocked in [46]
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [51]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [70]
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [50]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [41]
3:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [65]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [80]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 30

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [99]
vs
 
  Clocked in [68]
S. Harris - 40 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [85]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [66]
T. Macko - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [67]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [52]
H. Thomas - 23 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [63]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [39]
Z. Coleman - 20 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [43]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [59]
2:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [65]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [96]
3:00 PM
 
  Man Down [64]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 6

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [67]
vs
 
  Man Down [90]
D. Demps - 25 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [86]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [47]
11:00 AM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [59]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [64]
12:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [31]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [55]
B. Hodges - 15 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [66]
vs
 
  Team Fam [56]
C. Weatherly - 20 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [59]
vs
 
  Dream Team [79]
H. Sullivan - 24 pts.
3:00 PM
 
  Free Agent Squad [58]
vs
 
  Hot shots [64]
H. Thomas - 25 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 13

Free Agent Squad forfeited to Dream Team .
  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Clocked in [79]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [89]
10:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [56]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [61]
11:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [78]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [59]
B. Reed - 22 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [60]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [65]
1:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [58]
vs
 
  Man Down [70]
3:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [51]
vs
 
  Team Fam [55]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 20

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Free Agent Squad [66]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [87]
K. Nickens - 23 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Everybody Eats [59]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [73]
A. Misener - 37 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [102]
vs
 
  Clocked in [80]
J. Kinsey - 35 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [60]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [53]
1:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [56]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [65]
2:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [105]
vs
 
  Team Fam [78]
3:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [56]
vs
 
  Hot shots [61]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Clocked in [72]
vs
 
  Team Fam [67]
10:00 AM
 
  Everybody Eats [46]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [55]
11:00 AM
 
  Free Agent Squad [56]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [55]
12:00 PM
 
  Shuttlesworth [64]
vs
 
  Hot shots [52]
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [51]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [70]
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [40]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 6

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Clocked in [40]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [64]
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [55]
vs
 
  Man Down [84]
12:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [55]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
10:00 AM
 
  Syrious Ballers [79]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [74]
11:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [67]
vs
 
  Man Down [71]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com