Registration is Open for 2022 Indoor Leagues:
Monday: Over 40 bball league & Bowling
Tuesday: Cornhole & Bowling (Wednesday bowling league is moving to Tuesday for the second session to to flamingos availability.)
Wednesday: Cornhole, & NEW Bball league
Thursday: Dodgeball & Cornhole
Friday: Men's Flag Football

**Spring Softball & Kickball registration opens Jan 1st, Register by Feb 1st to save $$ on your team fee**
Basketball Schedule

2021 Sunday AM/PM @ Boys and Girls Club

Sponsors

Sunday, November 14

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [47]
vs
 
  Clocked in [41]
C. Kinnison - 19 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [54]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [47]
Marty Felicia - 16 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Free Agent Squad [50]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [100]
J. Sundberg - 25 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [37]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [82]
J. Correa - 36 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [49]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [38]
2:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [49]
vs
 
  Dream Team [68]
3:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [71]
vs
 
  Man Down [108]
D. Demps - 34 pts (10 threes)

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 21

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [96]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [53]
T. Macko - 26 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [82]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [63]
J. Sundberg - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [105]
vs
 
  Team Fam [73]
J. Jones - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [59]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [45]
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [77]
vs
 
  Dream Team [66]
POTG: Jordan C
2:00 PM
 
  Everybody Eats [53]
vs
 
  Hot shots [77]
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [40]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [69]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 5

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [61]
vs
 
  Man Down [70]
W. Chan-Man - 30 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [100]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [74]
J. Stanley - 35 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Clocked in [79]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [99]
K. Jones - 28 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [52]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [49]
A. Johnson - 14 pts.
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [63]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [57]
3:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [74]
vs
 
  Team Fam [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 12

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Hot shots [89]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [58]
H. Thomas - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Team Fam [50]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [70]
J. Carnegie - 18 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Man Down [88]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
D. Demps - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
 
  315 Look Alive [63]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [55]
2:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [77]
vs
 
  Clocked in [61]
3:00 PM
 
  Cuse Juice [47]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [81]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 19

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Everybody Eats [58]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [78]
K. Corbin - 21 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [89]
C. Weatherly - 25 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Team Fam [60]
vs
 
  Clocked in [58]
J. Mathis Jr. - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Man Down [68]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [61]
K. Chan-Man - 23 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  Gunnerz [90]
vs
 
  Dream Team [63]
2:00 PM
 
  Syrious Ballers [71]
vs
 
  Hot shots [90]
3:00 PM
 
  CNY Wash Ups [58]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 9

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [67]
vs
 
  Dream Team [43]
A. Misener - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  315 Look Alive [61]
vs
 
  Cuse Juice [78]
N. Cutler - 24 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Gunnerz [75]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [63]
Marty Felicia - 20 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [71]
vs
 
  Hot shots [62]
1:00 PM
 
  Free Agent Squad [57]
vs
 
  Big Zack Men [60]
2:00 PM
 
  Man Down [68]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [54]
D. Demps - 22 pts.
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [50]
vs
 
  Syrious Ballers [52]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 16

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Cuse Juice [68]
vs
 
  CNY Wash Ups [56]
N. Cutler - 21 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Syrious Ballers [68]
vs
 
  Gunnerz [74]
Mark Felicia - 21 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [77]
vs
 
  315 Look Alive [53]
A. Misener - 23 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Fam [55]
vs
 
  Free Agent Squad [69]
1:00 PM
 
  Dream Team [74]
vs
 
  Man Down [97]
2:00 PM
 
  Big Zack Men [67]
vs
 
  Hot shots [80]
3:00 PM
 
  Clocked in [50]
vs
 
  Everybody Eats [47]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 23

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 30

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 6

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 13

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 20

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 6

PLAYOFFS

Sunday, March 13

PLAYOFFS
Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com