Wednesday 10/20 - All kickball games are being played as scheduled.


Indoor, kickball, flag football and Cornhole registration is open!


Second to last weekend & tickets are selling FAST! food trucks are Bob Barkers on Friday & Ma & Pas kettle corn on Saturday! Get your tickets online: https://walkofthedead.ticketleap.com/2021/
Flag Football Schedule

2021 Fall Flag Football - 8 on 8 Sunday Mornings

Sponsors

Sunday, August 29

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Syracuse Spartans [12]
vs
 
  Unathletics [20]
 
  Legends [9]
vs
 
  OG’s [16]
10:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack [0]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [6]
 
  Kf$ [6]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [13]
11:00 AM
 
  Immortals [19]
vs
 
  Dematos Warriors [13]
 
  Prime Time Legends [0]
vs
 
  Run it Up [25]
12:00 PM
 
  The All Stars [0]
vs
 
  9th man [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 5

Labor Day Wknd - No Games

Sunday, September 12

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  The All Stars [6]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [18]
 
  Unathletics [15]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [26]
10:00 AM
 
  OG’s [19]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [13]
 
  9th man [20]
vs
 
  Immortals [12]
11:00 AM
 
  Kf$ [27]
vs
 
  Syracuse Spartans [6]
 
  Dematos Warriors [0]
vs
 
  Run it Up [30]
12:00 PM
 
  Prime Time Legends [16]
vs
 
  Legends [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 19

Double Headers
Kf$
Byes
Syracuse Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  OG’s [0]
vs
 
  Prime Time Legends [18]
 
  Unathletics [14]
vs
 
  The All Stars [12]
10:00 AM
 
  Killer Bees [7]
vs
 
  Run it Up [12]
 
  Centrum Silver [24]
vs
 
  Immortals [6]
11:00 AM
 
  Dematos Warriors [6]
vs
 
  Kf$ [20]
 
  9th man [14]
vs
 
  Legends [26]
12:00 PM
 
  Wolfpack [26]
vs
 
  Kf$ [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 26

Double Headers
Dematos Warriors
Byes
Syracuse Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Dematos Warriors [13]
vs
 
  9th man [20]
 
  Run it Up [12]
vs
 
  OG’s [0]
10:00 AM
 
  Wolfpack [7]
vs
 
  Dematos Warriors [18]
 
  Unathletics [7]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [6]
11:00 AM
 
  Kf$ [18]
vs
 
  Prime Time Legends [25]
 
  Killer Bees [2]
vs
 
  Legends [28]
12:00 PM
 
  Immortals [6]
vs
 
  The All Stars [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 3

Double Headers
Immortals
Byes
Syracuse Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Legends [6]
vs
 
  Run it Up [12]
10:00 AM
 
  Dematos Warriors [25]
vs
 
  Unathletics [12]
 
  Immortals [21]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [0]
11:00 AM
 
  Kf$ [12]
vs
 
  The All Stars [6]
 
  Immortals [0]
vs
 
  OG’s [13]
12:00 PM
 
  9th man [14]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 10

Double Headers
9th man
Byes
Syracuse Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Killer Bees [15]
vs
 
  OG’s [18]
 
  Run it Up [27]
vs
 
  Legends [6]
10:00 AM
 
  The All Stars [14]
vs
 
  Dematos Warriors [14]
 
  9th man [6]
vs
 
  Unathletics [6]
11:00 AM
 
  Immortals [14]
vs
 
  Kf$ [0]
 
  Wolfpack [12]
vs
 
  9th man [6]
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 17

Double Headers
Centrum Silver
Byes
Syracuse Spartans
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  9th man [20]
vs
 
  Kf$ [12]
 
  Run it Up [14]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [0]
10:00 AM
 
  Unathletics [6]
vs
 
  Immortals [26]
11:00 AM
 
  Centrum Silver [12]
vs
 
  Wolfpack [14]
 
  The All Stars [14]
vs
 
  Legends [0]
12:00 PM
 
  Prime Time Legends [18]
vs
 
  OG’s [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 24

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
Fall 2021 A Division Bracket
Finals
12:00 PM
 
  Kf$
vs
 
  Immortals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 31

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
9:00 AM
Fall 2021 B Division Bracket
Semifinals
Fall 2021 B Division Bracket
Semifinals
10:00 AM
Fall 2021 B Division Bracket
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com