Friday 7/30 - All leagues are being played as scheduled.


Fall League Start Dates:

Kickball:

Utica Wednesday - 8/25
Utica Friday- 8/13

Sunday Auburn, Emerson Park: 8/1

Sunday (including first responders league) - 9/12
Monday - 8/30
Tuesday - 8/17
Wednesday - 8/25
Thursday - 8/26
Friday - 8/27
KIDS KICKBALL - 8/24
**Registration Deadline for Adult & Kids kickball is 8/17

Flag Football (mens 8 on 8) - 8/22
Basketball Schedule

2021 Tuesday Summer Outdoor Carrier Park East Syracuse

Sponsors

Tuesday, June 8

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  McChesney Kings
vs
 
  Chosen Ones
**Rescheduled for 7/12**
7:00 PM
 
  Hustle hard [68]
vs
 
  Dipset [39]
8:00 PM
 
  Pennellville Hoopers [50]
vs
 
  Dearstine [58]
9:00 PM
 
  BIG HOOPS
vs
 
  Dreamteam150
**Rescheduled for 7/12**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 15

  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Chosen Ones [47]
vs
 
  Dreamteam150 [87]
8:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [39]
vs
 
  Dipset [54]
9:00 PM
 
  Hustle hard
vs
 
  BIG HOOPS
**Rescheduled for 7/12**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 22

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dreamteam150 [73]
vs
 
  Hustle hard [56]
7:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [52]
vs
 
  BIG HOOPS [50]
8:00 PM
 
  Dipset [65]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [61]
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, June 29

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dearstine
vs
 
  Dreamteam150
**Postponed**
7:00 PM
 
  Pennellville Hoopers
vs
 
  Dipset
**Postponed**
8:00 PM
 
  BIG HOOPS
vs
 
  Chosen Ones
**Postponed**
9:00 PM
 
  Hustle hard
vs
 
  McChesney Kings
**Postponed**

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 6

  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  Dipset [37]
vs
 
  Dreamteam150 [63]
7:00 PM
 
  McChesney Kings [68]
vs
 
  Dearstine [49]
8:00 PM
 
  BIG HOOPS [33]
vs
 
  Pennellville Hoopers [55]
9:00 PM
 
  Chosen Ones [48]
vs
 
  Hustle hard [86]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 12

**Make Up Games**
Double Headers
BIG HOOPS
  Court 1
6:00 PM
 
  McChesney Kings [0]
vs
 
  Chosen Ones [1]
"McChesney Kings forfeits"
7:00 PM
 
  BIG HOOPS [44]
vs
 
  Dreamteam150 [93]
8:00 PM
 
  Hustle hard [45]
vs
 
  BIG HOOPS [17]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 13

  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Dipset [66]
vs
 
  BIG HOOPS [40]
8:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [58]
vs
 
  Chosen Ones [37]
9:00 PM
 
  Dreamteam150 [75]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [56]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 20

  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, July 27

BIG HOOPS forfeited to Dreamteam150 .
McChesney Kings forfeited to Chosen Ones.
  Court 1
7:00 PM
 
  Dipset [48]
vs
 
  Hustle hard [61]
9:00 PM
 
  Dearstine [41]
vs
 
  Pennellville Hoopers [38]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 3

  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 10

  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Tuesday, August 17

  Court 1
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com