Friday 9/24 - All Kickball games are being played on fields 1 & 3.
Softball Schedule

2021 Monday CO-ED Softball League at Bville Comm Park

Sponsors

Monday, May 3

Double Headers
GOATS
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Frozen bananas [5]
vs
  GOATS [15]
 
  SCRUBS [6]
vs
  Swingers [10]
7:10 PM
  GOATS [14]
vs
 
  The Misfits [4]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 10

Double Headers
Swingers
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Swingers [13]
vs
  Frozen bananas [17]
  GOATS [18]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [5]
7:10 PM
  Second Chance [15]
vs
 
  The Misfits [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 17

Double Headers
Timber Tavern
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Second Chance [18]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [12]
7:10 PM
  GOATS [19]
vs
  Swingers [8]
 
  The Misfits [11]
vs
  Timber Tavern [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, May 24

Double Headers
The Misfits
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Swingers [14]
vs
  Second Chance [15]
 
  SCRUBS [22]
vs
 
  The Misfits [10]
7:10 PM
  Timber Tavern [15]
vs
  GOATS [11]
 
  The Misfits [10]
vs
  Frozen bananas [22]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 7

Double Headers
SCRUBS
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Frozen bananas [7]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [7]
 
  The Misfits [6]
vs
  Swingers [18]
7:10 PM
 
  SCRUBS [11]
vs
  Timber Tavern [16]
  Second Chance [4]
vs
  GOATS [27]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 14

Double Headers
Frozen bananas
Byes
SCRUBS, Second Chance, Swingers, The Misfits
  Field 1
6:00 PM
  GOATS [15]
vs
  Frozen bananas [9]
7:10 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 21

Rain out Games moved to August.

Monday, June 28

Double Headers
GOATS
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Swingers [7]
vs
  GOATS [10]
 
  SCRUBS [10]
vs
  Frozen bananas [13]
7:10 PM
  GOATS [8]
vs
  Timber Tavern [9]
 
  The Misfits [6]
vs
  Second Chance [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 5

No Games, Happy 4th of July wknd.

Monday, July 19

Double Headers
SCRUBS
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Second Chance [10]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [8]
7:10 PM
  Timber Tavern [13]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [1]
  GOATS [10]
vs
  Swingers [9]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 26

Double Headers
The Misfits
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
 
  The Misfits [9]
vs
  GOATS [27]
7:10 PM
  Swingers [14]
vs
  Timber Tavern [20]
 
  The Misfits [15]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [14]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 2

Double Headers
Frozen bananas
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Frozen bananas [5]
vs
  GOATS [28]
 
  SCRUBS [24]
vs
  Swingers [9]
7:10 PM
  Second Chance [18]
vs
 
  The Misfits [15]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 9

Double Headers
Second Chance
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  GOATS [21]
vs
  Second Chance [5]
 
  SCRUBS [19]
vs
  Frozen bananas [7]
7:10 PM
  Swingers [28]
vs
 
  The Misfits [8]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 16

Double Headers
Second Chance
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Swingers [5]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [7]
7:10 PM
  GOATS [19]
vs
  Second Chance [11]
  Timber Tavern [10]
vs
 
  The Misfits [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 23

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
6:00 PM
  Swingers [9]
vs
 
  SCRUBS [7]
 
  The Misfits [4]
vs
  GOATS [7]
7:10 PM
  Swingers [9]
vs
  Timber Tavern [21]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 30

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
5:30 PM
Frozen Bannanas is a forfeit
6:00 PM
  Frozen bananas [4]
vs
  Second Chance [5]
Frozen Bananas is a forfeit
6:40 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com