Flag Football Schedule

2020 Summer/Fall Flag Football - Sunday Mornings

Sponsors

Sunday, July 26

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Ghosted [0]
vs
  Solutions [28]
  Nightmare [0]
vs
  DDP [14]
10:00 AM
  Blunt Force [7]
vs
  Immortals [0]
11:00 AM
  Run it up [32]
vs
  Smoke [0]
  OG's [20]
vs
  Wolfpack [18]
12:00 PM
  9TH MAN [14]
vs
  Demato's Warriors [0]
Scrimmage/forfeit - Demato's short guys.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 2

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Blunt Force [32]
vs
  Run it up [6]
10:00 AM
  Immortals [12]
vs
  OG's [25]
  Killer Bees [12]
vs
  Ghosted [6]
11:00 AM
  Smoke [19]
vs
  Wolfpack [0]
  DDP [0]
vs
  9TH MAN [14]
12:00 PM
  Solutions [14]
vs
  Nightmare [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 9

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Blunt Force [38]
vs
  9TH MAN [6]
  JGB Legends [6]
vs
  Run it up [6]
10:00 AM
  OG's [26]
vs
  Ghosted [0]
11:00 AM
  Killer Bees [12]
vs
  Immortals [7]
  Solutions [33]
vs
  Wolfpack [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 16

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Ghosted [0]
vs
  Run it up [40]
  Smoke [24]
vs
  9TH MAN [20]
10:00 AM
  JGB Legends [6]
vs
  Solutions [30]
11:00 AM
  Killer Bees [0]
vs
  OG's [18]
  Wolfpack [13]
vs
  Immortals [25]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 23

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
  Solutions [19]
vs
  OG's [0]
  Ghosted [12]
vs
  Smoke [30]
11:00 AM
  Run it up [52]
vs
  Immortals [6]
  Wolfpack [14]
vs
  9TH MAN [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 30

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Ghosted [12]
vs
  JGB Legends [13]
  Run it up [28]
vs
  OG's [0]
10:00 AM
  Demato's Warriors [21]
vs
  Immortals [0]
Pending Injury
  Killer Bees [16]
vs
  9TH MAN [0]
11:00 AM
  Smoke [7]
vs
  Solutions [12]
  Blunt Force [33]
vs
  Wolfpack [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 13

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Killer Bees [0]
vs
  Solutions [26]
  9TH MAN [0]
vs
  Immortals [12]
10:00 AM
  OG's [27]
vs
  JGB Legends [0]
  Smoke [6]
vs
  Blunt Force [26]
11:00 AM
  Wolfpack [6]
vs
  Ghosted [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 20

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  OG's [25]
vs
  9TH MAN [6]
  Smoke [13]
vs
  Killer Bees [6]
10:00 AM
  Blunt Force [33]
vs
  Ghosted [0]
  JGB Legends [18]
vs
  Immortals [13]
11:00 AM
  Run it up [36]
vs
  Solutions [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 27

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Smoke [12]
vs
  Immortals [7]
  Run it up [48]
vs
  Killer Bees [0]
10:00 AM
  Demato's Warriors [0]
vs
  Ghosted [14]
Demato's Forfeited
  Blunt Force [32]
vs
  OG's [14]
11:00 AM
  JGB Legends [21]
vs
  Wolfpack [6]
  9TH MAN [12]
vs
  Solutions [24]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 4

  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Smoke [13]
vs
  JGB Legends [12]
  OG's [14]
vs
  Demato's Warriors [0]
Dematos Not enough guys but scrimmaged
10:00 AM
  Blunt Force [27]
vs
  Solutions [0]
  Immortals [0]
vs
  Ghosted [14]
Immortals forfeited
11:00 AM
  Killer Bees [26]
vs
  Wolfpack [8]
  Run it up [14]
vs
  9TH MAN [0]
9th Man Forfeited

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 11

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Smoke [22]
vs
  OG's [20]
10:00 AM
  Smoke [6]
vs
  Blunt Force [15]
  Solutions [19]
vs
  Run it up [32]
11:00 AM
  Run it up [18]
vs
  Blunt Force [12]
  Wolfpack [6]
vs
  Ghosted [7]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 18

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  Immortals [6]
vs
  Killer Bees [16]
  Ghosted [6]
vs
  JGB Legends [12]
10:00 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com