SPRING KICKBALL & SOFTBALL registration is open! Register by March 1st and SAVE $$ on your kickball team!
Basketball Schedule

2020 Winter Sunday AM Town of Salina - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, January 26

Byes
LLKB
  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [73]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [75]
K. Ciello - 55 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Pies Guys [50]
vs
 
  Dragon Ball Z Ballers [0]
**Dragon Ball Z Ballers forfeits**
11:00 AM
 
  The Mambas [91]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [140]
A. Misener - 53 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [111]
vs
 
  The Titans [68]
B. VanGorden - 44 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 2

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Team Highlight [76]
vs
 
  Pies Guys [57]
A. Misener - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Titans [43]
vs
 
  Dipset [90]
Jawan Sanders - 25 pts
11:00 AM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [94]
vs
 
  The Mambas [64]
B. VanGorden - 40 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  DEARSTINE [95]
vs
 
  LLKB [105]
K. McFadden - 44 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 9

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  The Mambas [71]
vs
 
  The Titans [74]
D. Calogero - 27 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Pies Guys [63]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [67]
E. Hart - 23 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  LLKB [79]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [65]
K. McFadden - 32 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Highlight [67]
vs
 
  Dipset [75]
Jawan Sanders - 29 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 16

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Pies Guys [51]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [80]
B. VanGorden - 27 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Titans [59]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [108]
J. Edwards - 39 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [105]
vs
 
  The Mambas [66]
E. Hart - 37 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [63]
vs
 
  LLKB [70]
K. McFadden - 23 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 23

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
 
  LLKB
vs
 
  The Titans
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 1

**No games - refs yearly meeting**

Sunday, March 8

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  LLKB
vs
 
  The Mambas
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 15

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 22

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
 
  LLKB
vs
 
  Pies Guys
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, March 29

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  LLKB
vs
 
  DEARSTINE
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 5

  Court 1
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 12

**No games - Happy Easter**

Sunday, April 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
9:00 AM
Sunday AM
Quarterfinals
10:00 AM
Sunday AM
Quarterfinals
11:00 AM
Sunday AM
Quarterfinals
12:00 PM
Sunday AM
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, April 26

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
10:00 AM
Sunday AM
Semifinals
11:00 AM
Sunday AM
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, May 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
10:00 AM
Sunday AM
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com