Registration is open for the following: Indoor Kickball, Volleyball, Bowling, Basketball, Indoor Flag Football, & cornhole. Teams and Individuals welcome for all sports.
Flag Football Schedule

2019/20 Indoor Flag Football Friday nights at CNY Family Sports Centre

Sponsors

Friday, November 15

Double Headers
Wise Guys
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Run it up [21]
vs
 
  ATM Bandits [25]
9:20 PM
 
  Show us your TDs [6]
vs
 
  Bullies [23]
 
  Defuse [2]
vs
 
  D. D. P. [22]
10:10 PM
 
  Killer Bees [2]
vs
 
  Solutions [24]
11:00 PM
  Wise Guys [22]
vs
 
  Off Constantly [0]
  WHYS [26]
vs
 
  Bombs Away [0]
11:50 PM
 
  9TH MAN [19]
vs
  Wise Guys [18]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, November 22

Byes
Wise Guys
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  Killer Bees [8]
vs
 
  ATM Bandits [12]
9:20 PM
 
  Run it up [28]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [0]
 
  Bombs Away [29]
vs
 
  3rd Down For What [28]
10:10 PM
  WHYS [22]
vs
 
  D. D. P. [0]
 
  Off Constantly [20]
vs
 
  Defuse [6]
11:00 PM
 
  Bullies [28]
vs
 
  Kings of Khaos [22]
 
  Solutions [57]
vs
 
  Show us your TDs [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, November 29

Double Headers
Solutions
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
 
  D. D. P. [6]
vs
 
  ATM Bandits [28]
9:20 PM
 
  Bullies [28]
vs
 
  Bombs Away [7]
 
  Solutions [28]
vs
 
  9TH MAN [6]
10:10 PM
 
  Run it up [22]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [16]
  WHYS [22]
vs
 
  Solutions [21]
11:00 PM
 
  Defuse [12]
vs
 
  Kings of Khaos [40]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 6

Double Headers
D. D. P.
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
 
  9TH MAN [0]
vs
  WHYS [14]
 
  Off Constantly [12]
vs
 
  Bullies [21]
10:10 PM
 
  D. D. P. [18]
vs
 
  Show us your TDs [22]
 
  Kings of Khaos [18]
vs
  Wise Guys [22]
11:00 PM
 
  Run it up [22]
vs
 
  D. D. P. [6]
 
  3rd Down For What [28]
vs
 
  Defuse [22]
11:50 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 13

Byes
D. D. P.
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
10:10 PM
11:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 20

Byes
Solutions
  Field 1 Field 2
8:30 PM
9:20 PM
10:10 PM
11:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, December 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
No Games Happy Holidays

Friday, January 3

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
8:30 PM
Top, A Division
Quarterfinals
9:20 PM
Top, A Division
Semifinals
Top, A Division
Semifinals
10:10 PM
Bottom, B Division
Quarterfinals
Bottom, B Division
Quarterfinals
11:00 PM
Bottom, B Division
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 10

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
9:20 PM
Bottom, B Division
Semifinals
Bottom, B Division
Semifinals
10:10 PM
Top, A Division
Finals
Bottom, B Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Friday, January 17

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Snow Date/Playoffs or Start of next season
Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com