Kickball & Cornhole start Monday Nov 11th, 13th & 14th.
Football Starts Friday Nov 15th.
Bowling Starts Wed Nov 13th at Strike and spare and the 18th at Flamingo. (FLAMINGO LEAGUE IS FULL)
Other leagues including Volleyball start week of Nov 17th. (only a couple spots left each night for volleyball)
Basketball Schedule

2019/20 Sunday PM American High (Zogg) - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, November 10

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Team SSA [76]
vs
 
  Brett Ballers [61]
Mark was the lead scorer with 37 points
5:00 PM
 
  Freegons Allstars [57]
vs
 
  Dipset [77]
Weapon X was the lead scorer with 22 points
6:00 PM
 
  WTB [75]
vs
 
  Misfits [78]
Pickett was the lead scorer with 24 points
7:00 PM
 
  TEAM FAM [78]
vs
 
  Lakers [82]
15 was the lead scorer with 25 points
8:00 PM
 
  Jim’s Army [94]
vs
 
  AH Eagles [81]
Nickens was the lead scorer with 27 points

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 17

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Dipset [62]
vs
 
  Jim’s Army [68]
Deshaun was the lead scorer with 19 points
5:00 PM
 
  Freegons Allstars [92]
vs
 
  WTB [64]
Frigon was the lead scorer with 26 points
6:00 PM
 
  AH Eagles [68]
vs
 
  Lakers [64]
Ryne was the lead scorer with 30 points
7:00 PM
 
  Misfits [82]
vs
 
  Brett Ballers [78]
Alex was the lead scorer with 19 points
8:00 PM
 
  Team SSA [86]
vs
 
  TEAM FAM [71]
Danny the lead scorer with 24 points

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 24

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Dipset
vs
 
  TEAM FAM
5:00 PM
 
  Lakers
vs
 
  Misfits
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 1

**No games - Thanksgiving break**

Sunday, December 8

  Court 1
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  WTB
vs
 
  Team SSA
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 15

  Court 1
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
 
  Dipset
vs
 
  WTB
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 22

  Court 1
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Misfits
vs
 
  Dipset
7:00 PM
 
  Team SSA
vs
 
  Lakers
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 29

**No games - Christmas break**

Sunday, January 5

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  AH Eagles
vs
 
  WTB
5:00 PM
 
  Dipset
vs
 
  Team SSA
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 12

  Court 1
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  WTB
vs
 
  TEAM FAM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Lakers
vs
 
  Dipset

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 19

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Lakers
vs
 
  WTB
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 26

  Court 1
4:00 PM
 
  Lakers
vs
 
  TEAM FAM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
 
  Misfits
vs
 
  WTB
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 2

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
4:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Round 1
5:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Quarterfinals
6:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Round 1
7:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 9

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
4:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Quarterfinals
5:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Semifinals
6:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Quarterfinals
7:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, February 16

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
4:00 PM
Sunday PM Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com