Registration is open for the following: Indoor Kickball, Volleyball, Bowling, Basketball, Indoor Flag Football, & cornhole. Teams and Individuals welcome for all sports.
Basketball Schedule

2019 Fall Sunday AM Town of Salina - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, October 6

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Cuse315 [82]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [118]
M. Felicia - 54 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [68]
vs
 
  Lob City [49]
A. Noreault - 22 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Team Highlight [100]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [65]
J. Edwards - 36 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [56]
vs
 
  Dipset [72]
J. Hall - 35 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [82]
vs
 
  Cuse315 [77]
Leading scorer was Isaac
10:00 AM
 
  Lob City [66]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [88]
Leading scorer was Mark Felicia 38 pts
11:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [89]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [76]
J. Perry - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [72]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [70]
N. Bachiller - 28 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [65]
POTG: Jeff C
10:00 AM
 
  Cuse315 [61]
vs
 
  Dipset [74]
J. Hall - 26 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [74]
vs
 
  Lob City [56]
K. Ciello - 31 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [74]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [85]
J. Edwards - 29 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [72]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [89]
Mark Felicia - 27 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Cuse315 [59]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [77]
J. Perry - 16 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [89]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [80]
Two w/ 31 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Lob City [87]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [111]
J. Marino - 47 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 3

**Refs yearly meeting - no games**

Sunday, November 10

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Lob City [43]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [45]
B. VanGorden - 15 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [87]
K. Ciello - 41 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Dipset [83]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [57]
N. Bachiller - 32 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Team Highlight [90]
vs
 
  Cuse315 [63]
J. Edwards - 42 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 17

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [101]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [104]
K. Ciello - 42 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Lob City [38]
vs
 
  Dipset [80]
Two w/ 22 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Team Highlight [68]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [78]
M. Felicia - 41 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [89]
vs
 
  Cuse315 [91]
A. Bryant - 44 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 24

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [86]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [58]
M. Felicia - 37 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [62]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [72]
A. Misener - 27 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Cuse315 [77]
vs
 
  Lob City [81]
T. Priest - 22 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [91]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [50]
D. Howard - 28 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 1

**Thanksgiving weekend - no games**

Sunday, December 8

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [50]
vs
 
  Cuse315 [0]
**Cuse315 forfeits**
10:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [97]
vs
 
  Team Highlight [87]
K. Ciello - 51 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [58]
vs
 
  Lob City [65]
T. Priest - 36 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [75]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [55]
3 tied w/20 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 15

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [66]
vs
 
  Lob City [52]
M. Felicia - 34 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [87]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [77]
B. VanGorden - 34 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Team Highlight [60]
vs
 
  Dipset [65]
J. Hall - 22 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Cuse315 [66]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [79]
K. Ciello - 47 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 22

  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset
vs
 
  Cuse315
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 29

**No games - Christmas break**

Sunday, January 5

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
9:00 AM
Sun 8 teams
Quarterfinals
10:00 AM
Sun 8 teams
Quarterfinals
11:00 AM
Sun 8 teams
Quarterfinals
12:00 PM
Sun 8 teams
Quarterfinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 12

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
10:00 AM
Sun 8 teams
Semifinals
11:00 AM
Sun 8 teams
Semifinals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 19

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1
10:00 AM
Sun 8 teams
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com