Registration is open for the following: Indoor Kickball, Volleyball, Bowling, Basketball, Indoor Flag Football, & cornhole. Teams and Individuals welcome for all sports.
Basketball Schedule

2019 Summer Sunday AM Town of Salina - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, June 30

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [80]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [88]
Two w/ 32 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Zucchini [80]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [75]
A. Cummings - 17 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Dipset [51]
vs
 
  Half & Half [62]
T. Walker - 24 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  The Tune Squad [64]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [48]
M. Collier - 20 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [48]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
M. Felicia - 29 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 7

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [87]
vs
 
  The Tune Squad [72]
M. Felicia - 33 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [95]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [70]
D. Hess - 25 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [52]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [78]
M. Perez - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [59]
vs
 
  Dipset [62]
Jawon Sanders - 25 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Zucchini [65]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [58]
J. Cerio - 29 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 14

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [75]
vs
 
  Half & Half [85]
9:00 AM
 
  McChesney Kings [77]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [69]
King’s down by 21 came back to win it!!
10:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [70]
vs
 
  Zucchini [56]
11:00 AM
 
  Dipset [70]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [54]
A. Bryant - 17 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Tune Squad [68]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [52]
M. Collier - 29 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 21

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  McChesney Kings [74]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [108]
M. Felicia - 40 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [100]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [70]
A. Bryant - 46 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [114]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [83]
E. Robinson - 45 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Zucchini [68]
vs
 
  The Tune Squad [72]
J. Donegan - 19 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [67]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [62]
Two w/ 20 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, July 28

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [68]
vs
 
  The Tune Squad [103]
M. Collier - 26 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [117]
vs
 
  Zucchini [91]
M. Felicia - 48 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [58]
vs
 
  Dipset [72]
A. Bryant - 31 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [79]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [66]
K. McFadden - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Pie Eyed [71]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [76]
C. Hand - 29 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 4

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [60]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [95]
J. Napolitano - 40 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [67]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [77]
J. Giordano - 23 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Tune Squad [58]
vs
 
  Half & Half [52]
A. Waelder - 18 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [92]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [78]
C. Manning - 33 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [86]
vs
 
  Zucchini [72]
S. Johnson - 38 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 11

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [62]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [112]
Tim Macko leading scorer with 36
9:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [82]
vs
 
  Half & Half [85]
Marquis leading scorer with 24
10:00 AM
 
  Zucchini [0]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [50]
Zucchini forfeits
11:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [65]
vs
 
  The Tune Squad [84]
Cox is leading scorer with 31
12:00 PM
 
  McChesney Kings [59]
vs
 
  Dipset [87]
Leading scorer was Shannon

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 18

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [50]
vs
 
  Zucchini [0]
**Zucchini forfeits**
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [106]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [65]
Shannon leading scorer with 43
10:00 AM
 
  McChesney Kings [25]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [50]
**McChesney forfeits**
11:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [89]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [98]
J. Perry - 26 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [59]
vs
 
  The Tune Squad [48]
B. VanGorden - 27 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 25

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Zucchini [0]
vs
 
  McChesney Kings [50]
**Zucchini Forfeits**
9:00 AM
 
  Legit Ballers [95]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [103]
M. Felicia - 39 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Half & Half [83]
vs
 
  Pie Eyed [67]
E. Robinson - 30 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  The Tune Squad [73]
vs
 
  Dipset [83]
A. Bryant - 29 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [110]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [76]
H. Sullivan - 38 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 1

Labor Day weekend - no games

Sunday, September 8

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Pie Eyed [70]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [73]
M. Felicia - 41 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  McChesney Kings [62]
vs
 
  Dipset [71]
A. Bryant - 37 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [61]
vs
 
  Legit Ballers [102]
J. Napolitano - 39 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  The Tune Squad [58]
vs
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [76]
H. Sullivan - 33 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Legit Ballers [91]
vs
 
  Half & Half [96]
K. McFadden - 27 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
11:00 AM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [75]
vs
 
  Half & Half [58]
C. Manning - 29 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Shuttlesworth [62]
vs
 
  Dipset [75]
A. Bryant - 32 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
10:00 AM
 
  The Cuse Town Misfits [70]
vs
 
  Dipset [82]
A. Bryant - 23 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com