Latest News as of May 22: We are as eager as all of you to get our sports back! Here is an update on current start dates. These start dates are based on Phase 4 of the governments start up plan. Phase 4 includes all recreational activities, which is us. (this is still obviously subject to change depending on the Government guidelines)
Spring Kickball is canceled and all teams will be pushed to the Summer session now scheduled to begin Wednesday July 1st.
Spring Softball leagues are scheduled to begin July 1st.
Flag Football is still scheduled to begin Sunday July 5th and we will be at the kickball park.
Registrations and payments for all the above sports are now due Sunday June 21st.

*When we do return there will most likely be some social distancing guidelines we have to follow. As those become more clear we will communicate them.

**Board 38 IAABO have suspended officiating due to COVID-19 concerns, therefore all basketball leagues are suspended until further notice. As soon as Gyms open back up and we are able to resume the leagues we will pick up where we left off.

All Bowling leagues are now canceled Due to COVID-19 concerns.

All Cornhole leagues are now canceled Due to COVID-19.

All Volleyball Leagues are now cancled due to COVID-19.
Basketball Schedule

2018/19 Winter Sunday AM Town of Salina - Men's Basketball

Sponsors

Sunday, October 14

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  TuneSquad [49]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [79]
J. Napolitano - 34 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [79]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [64]
J. Davila - 22 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Outsiders [57]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [65]
D. Hess - 41 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Chicken Dinners [54]
vs
 
  Dipset [57]
C. Eason - 21 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Shuttlesworth [83]
vs
 
  Misfits [53]
J. Cooley - 33 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 21

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  TuneSquad [82]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [85]
J. Cooley - 36 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [52]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [73]
M. Felicia - 27 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Misfits [64]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [72]
S. Walker - 23 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [87]
vs
 
  The Outsiders [57]
J. Napolitano - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Wolf Pack [50]
vs
 
  Dipset [62]
C. Eason - 24 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 28

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [50]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [90]
J. Napolitano - 29 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  The Outsiders [76]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [91]
J. Cooley - 34 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [87]
vs
 
  Misfits [40]
L. Sanchez - 46 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Dipset [75]
vs
 
  TuneSquad [62]
C. Eason - 20 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Wolf Pack [61]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [72]
Two w/ 19 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 4

Refs yearly meeting - No games @ 10a or 11a- games moved to 1p and 2p
  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [86]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [71]
J. Napolitano - 31 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [88]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [60]
C. Eason - 23 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  TuneSquad [85]
vs
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [67]
M. Perez - 33 pts.
1:00 PM
 
  The Outsiders [61]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [68]
E. Hart - 27 pts.
2:00 PM
 
  Chicken Dinners [100]
vs
 
  Misfits [34]
M. Felicia - 32 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 11

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Chicken Dinners [79]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [69]
A. Fletcher - 26 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Misfits [72]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [105]
E. Robinson - 25 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [62]
vs
 
  TuneSquad [84]
T. Green - 27 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [63]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [87]
J. Napolitano - 26 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  The Outsiders [47]
vs
 
  Dipset [83]
B. VanGorden - 25 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 18

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [78]
vs
 
  Dipset [75]
D. Aiello - 26 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Misfits [56]
vs
 
  TuneSquad [74]
C. Williams - 29 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Chicken Dinners [108]
vs
 
  The Outsiders [63]
Mark Felicia - 34 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Wolf Pack [83]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [69]
A. Lobdell - 19 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Shuttlesworth [115]
vs
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [82]
J. Cooley - 45 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, November 25

No games - Thanksgiving break

Sunday, December 2

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Dipset [95]
vs
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [41]
N. Bachiller - 28 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Misfits [80]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [102]
A. Liquori - 38 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  TuneSquad [60]
vs
 
  The Outsiders [69]
D. Stevens - 31 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [45]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [101]
Mark Felicia - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Shuttlesworth [82]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [92]
A. Lobdell - 31 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 9

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  The Outsiders [79]
vs
 
  Misfits [96]
B. McKinley - 27 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  TuneSquad [76]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [73]
T. Green - 44 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  Jailhouse [91]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [82]
D. Aiello - 29 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Wolf Pack [84]
vs
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [49]
Two w/ 20 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Dipset [83]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [60]
B. VanGorden - 23 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 16

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [62]
vs
 
  The Outsiders [86]
C. Marriam - 28 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Shuttlesworth [86]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [74]
J. Cooley - 31 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  TuneSquad [87]
vs
 
  Wolf Pack [74]
A. Bryant - 36 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Misfits [55]
vs
 
  Dipset [74]
B. Hodges - 27 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Jailhouse [53]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [58]
Mark Felicia - 24 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, December 23

No games - Christmas break

Sunday, December 30

No games - New Years break

Sunday, January 6

  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  Misfits [68]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [101]
J. Cooley - 45 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Dipset [79]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [75]
B. Hodges - 25 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  DEARSTINE [57]
vs
 
  The Big Easy Ballers [66]
L. Graser- 21 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Wolf Pack [102]
vs
 
  The Outsiders [84]
E. Robinson - 40 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  Jailhouse [79]
vs
 
  TuneSquad [80]
A. Bryant - 32 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 13

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
8:00 AM
 
  The Outsiders [89]
vs
 
  DEARSTINE [49]
C. Marriam - 32 pts.
9:00 AM
 
  Wolf Pack [85]
vs
 
  Shuttlesworth [61]
D. Hess - 31 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  The Outsiders [60]
vs
 
  Dipset [87]
B. Hodges - 27 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Misfits [52]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [92]
J. Napolitano - 30 pts.
12:00 PM
 
  TuneSquad [92]
vs
 
  Chicken Dinners [89]
A. Bryant - 30 pts.
1:00 PM
****BIG EASY BALLERS FORFEITS****

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, January 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
Games are Canceled Due to weather.

Sunday, January 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1
9:00 AM
 
  Wolf Pack [65]
vs
 
  Dipset [62]
D. Hess - 24 pts.
10:00 AM
 
  TuneSquad [82]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [85]
J. Savo - 28 pts.
11:00 AM
 
  Wolf Pack [71]
vs
 
  Jailhouse [70]
A. Lobdell - 24 pts.

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com