Upcoming Indoor League Start Dates:
                       Volleyball     Cornhole     Bowling     Football     Kickball     Bball     
Sunday:                                                                                                      11/10
Monday:           11/18           11/11             11/18                       11/11   11/13 & 18
Tuesday:          11/19                                                                                    
Wednesday:     11/20           11/13             11/13                                         11/14 
Thursday:         11/21           11/14
Friday:                                                                          11/15
Flag Football Schedule

Fall 2019 Flag Football - Sunday Mornings

Sponsors

Sunday, August 18

Byes
JGB Legends
  Field 1 Field 2
10:00 AM
  Blunt Force [24]
vs
 
  Solutions [9]
  Cougars [0]
vs
  RUN IT UP [18]
11:00 AM
  Immortals [34]
vs
  Bombs away [7]
12:00 PM
 
  Killer Bees [12]
vs
 
  Pick Your Poison [12]
 
  Ghosted [26]
vs
 
  BULLIES [0]
1:00 PM
 
  D.D.P. [7]
vs
  9TH MAN [12]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, August 25

Field one is the Main HS Field. Field 2 is the practice field next to the Rink.
Double Headers
Ghosted
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  RUN IT UP [0]
vs
  Blunt Force [7]
 
  Ghosted [27]
vs
  Dream Killers [18]
10:00 AM
  Cougars [6]
vs
 
  Solutions [7]
  9TH MAN [22]
vs
 
  Ghosted [33]
11:00 AM
 
  Killer Bees [0]
vs
 
  BULLIES [14]
Protest UpHeld
12:00 PM
 
  JGB Legends [0]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [22]
  Bombs away [6]
vs
 
  D.D.P. [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 8

Byes
Blunt Force
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Solutions [24]
vs
  Dream Killers [6]
Pick Your Poison Forfeit
10:00 AM
  RUN IT UP [34]
vs
 
  D.D.P. [13]
 
  JGB Legends [6]
vs
  Bombs away [14]
11:00 AM
Cougars Forfeit
  9TH MAN [33]
vs
 
  BULLIES [6]
12:00 PM
 
  Centrum Silver [0]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [18]
 
  Ghosted [20]
vs
  Immortals [6]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 15

Double Headers
Killer Bees
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  RUN IT UP [20]
vs
 
  Solutions [0]
 
  Ghosted [8]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [13]
10:00 AM
  Immortals [13]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [7]
 
  Killer Bees [25]
vs
  Bombs away [0]
11:00 AM
 
  JGB Legends [0]
vs
 
  D.D.P. [19]
  Dream Killers [12]
vs
  9TH MAN [8]
12:00 PM
 
  BULLIES [0]
vs
  Blunt Force [29]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 22

Double Headers
Bombs away
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  9TH MAN [21]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [6]
  Bombs away [0]
vs
 
  Ghosted [32]
10:00 AM
 
  BULLIES [13]
vs
  Bombs away [6]
11:00 AM
  Immortals [10]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [13]
 
  D.D.P. [0]
vs
  Blunt Force [20]
12:00 PM
 
  JGB Legends [14]
vs
 
  Solutions [33]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, September 29

Double Headers
Dream Killers
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  9TH MAN [12]
vs
 
  Solutions [6]
 
  D.D.P. [12]
vs
 
  Killer Bees [19]
10:00 AM
  RUN IT UP [26]
vs
 
  Ghosted [20]
11:00 AM
  Immortals [7]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [6]
 
  BULLIES [25]
vs
  Dream Killers [7]
12:00 PM
  Bombs away [14]
vs
 
  Centrum Silver [0]
Centrum Silver is a Forfeit

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 6

Double Headers
Blunt Force, D.D.P., JGB Legends
Byes
Bombs away , Dream Killers
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
 
  Solutions [6]
vs
 
  D.D.P. [6]
10:00 AM
 
  BULLIES [13]
vs
 
  D.D.P. [19]
 
  Centrum Silver [19]
vs
 
  Ghosted [6]
11:00 AM
 
  JGB Legends [6]
vs
  9TH MAN [14]
 
  Killer Bees [12]
vs
  Blunt Force [18]
12:00 PM
  Immortals [0]
vs
  RUN IT UP [14]
Immortals is a forfeit
  Blunt Force [28]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [0]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 13

Byes
D.D.P., Ghosted , Killer Bees
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
  RUN IT UP [14]
vs
 
  JGB Legends [0]
JGB is a forfeit
 
  BULLIES [0]
vs
  Immortals [14]
Bullies Forfeit
10:00 AM
  Blunt Force [19]
vs
  9TH MAN [8]
 
  Centrum Silver [0]
vs
 
  Solutions [31]
11:00 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 20

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Field 1 Field 2
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Sunday, October 27

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  1 2
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
A "Top 6" Division
Finals
11:00 AM
B "bottom 7" Division
Semifinals
12:00 PM
B "bottom 7" Division
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Syracuse Sports Association
7192 Oswego Rd.
Liverpool, NY 13090

(315) 447-5686
info@cusesports.com